2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2020  |  General Classification    

52nd edition

General Classification

21 February 2020 - 23 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13h09'32"
2.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'40"
3.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 00'57"
5.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'59"
6.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 01'04"
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'06"
8.
Julien EL FARES
Nippo Delko Provence
9.
Fausto MASNADA
CCC Team 01'10"
10.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 01'14"
11.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 01'22"
12.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 01'25"
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'42"
14.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 01'44"
15.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence 01'55"
16.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 01'57"
17.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 02'05"
18.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
19.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'35"
20.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 03'02"
21.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 03'05"
22.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 03'18"
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 03'22"
24.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'37"
25.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 06'01"
26.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'03"
27.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 06'52"
28.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 07'56"
29.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'34"
30.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 08'48"
31.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'17"
32.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'02"
33.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
NTT Pro Cycling 12'01"
34.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 12'14"
35.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 12'35"
36.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 12'39"
37.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
CCC Team 12'43"
38.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Sunweb 12'46"
39.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB 13'34"
40.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'50"
41.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling 14'33"
42.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 14'36"
43.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 15'07"
44.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 15'18"
45.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
EF Education First 15'34"
46.
William BARTA
CCC Team
47.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence 16'00"
48.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 16'11"
49.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 16'34"
50.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 17'47"
51.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 19'56"
52.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 19'57"
53.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 20'16"
54.
Maxime CAM
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 20'43"
55.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy 20'54"
56.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 21'17"
57.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 21'53"
58.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'19"
59.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 23'02"
60.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally - UHC Cycling 23'11"
61.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 23'24"
62.
Felix GALL
Team Sunweb 23'43"
63.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling 25'07"
64.
Alessandro FEDELI
Nippo Delko Provence 25'20"
65.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 26'46"
66.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 27'01"
67.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'23"
68.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 28'08"
69.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 29'00"
70.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 29'37"
71.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling 29'59"
72.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 31'01"
73.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
NTT Pro Cycling 31'21"
74.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'02"
75.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence 32'27"
76.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 34'07"
77.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie 34'08"
78.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 34'18"
79.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 34'41"
80.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'59"
81.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 35'01"
82.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 35'46"
83.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 37'16"
84.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 38'41"
85.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling 38'50"
86.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 39'40"
87.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 41'35"
88.
Jonathan BÖGLI
Swiss Racing Academy 42'04"
89.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 43'20"
90.
Timon RUEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 43'36"
91.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 43'40"
92.
Louis LOUVET
St. Michel - Auber 93 44'28"
93.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 45'42"
94.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93 47'47"
95.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 49'10"
96.
Torkil VEYHE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 49'35"
97.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally - UHC Cycling 51'57"
98.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 52'14"
99.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 52'29"
100.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 53'14"
101.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 54'30"
102.
Yves LÜTOLF
Swiss Racing Academy 54'35"
103.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling 56'38"
104.
Matteo DAL CIN
Rally - UHC Cycling 57'17"
105.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 1h07'57"