Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var 2021  |  General classification    

53rd edition

General classification

19 February 2021 - 21 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 12h51'00"
2.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'05"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'06"
4.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 00'10"
5.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'11"
6.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'12"
7.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'13"
8.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 00'18"
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers 00'26"
11.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'38"
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 02'13"
13.
Michael STORER
Team DSM 03'42"
14.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 03'53"
15.
Daniel MARTIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
16.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Ineos Grenadiers
17.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
18.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana - Premier Tech
19.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo 04'06"
20.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Total Direct Energie 04'09"
21.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos 04'14"
22.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko 04'29"
23.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 04'42"
24.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'21"
25.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 05'27"
27.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos 06'33"
28.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 08'19"
29.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Total Direct Energie 09'03"
30.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 10'05"
31.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 10'46"
32.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'49"
33.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 11'35"
34.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 11'36"
35.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 12'23"
36.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 12'27"
37.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 12'33"
38.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Ineos Grenadiers 12'35"
39.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 12'47"
40.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'49"
41.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech 13'18"
42.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates 13'48"
43.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos 14'18"
44.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 14'26"
45.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 14'29"
46.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 14'45"
47.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM 15'39"
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team 15'58"
49.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB 17'23"
50.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 18'10"
51.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech 18'34"
52.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers 19'02"
53.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 19'23"
54.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 20'04"
55.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix 20'42"
56.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 20'52"
57.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 21'17"
58.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22'35"
59.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB 22'57"
60.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 23'40"
61.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'49"
62.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko 23'59"
63.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 24'48"
64.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 25'31"
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 25'41"
66.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26'42"
67.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 27'52"
68.
Yannis VOISARD
Swiss Racing Academy 28'21"
69.
Henri VANDENABEELE
Development Team DSM 28'23"
70.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation 28'26"
71.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 28'37"
72.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 28'44"
73.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 29'01"
74.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
75.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates 29'06"
76.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 29'20"
77.
Clément BERTHET
Delko 29'32"
78.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 29'44"
79.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team 29'45"
80.
Victor LANGELLOTTI
Burgos - BH 29'58"
81.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie 31'27"
82.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 32'22"
83.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 32'30"
84.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 32'51"
85.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 32'56"
86.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 33'39"
87.
Pelayo SANCHEZ MAYO
Burgos - BH
88.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 34'25"
89.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 35'25"
90.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma 36'24"
91.
Aloïs CHARRIN
Swiss Racing Academy 37'07"
92.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy 38'21"
93.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38'51"
94.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos 38'59"
96.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 39'38"
97.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'50"
98.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 41'23"
99.
Iván MORENO SÁNCHEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 42'45"
100.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 43'21"
101.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 45'04"
102.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko 46'50"
103.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team DSM 47'37"
104.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 48'07"
105.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH 48'13"
106.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB 48'36"
107.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 48'48"
108.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo 49'22"
109.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 51'45"
110.
Carlos GARCIA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 54'05"
111.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos 56'23"
112.
Yacob Abraha DEBESAY
Delko 57'04"
113.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo 57'40"
114.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo 59'25"
115.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM 1h01'22"
116.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h03'55"
117.
Andrea MIFSUD
Swiss Racing Academy 1h09'39"