2.1

Tour du Poitou-Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine 2020  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

27 August 2020 - 30 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 15h18'59"
2.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 00'12"
3.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'32"
4.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'39"
5.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'45"
6.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 00'59"
8.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 01'03"
9.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'10"
10.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
11.
William BARTA
CCC Team
12.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 01'15"
13.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 01'24"
14.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
15.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 01'32"
16.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 01'39"
17.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'49"
18.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 01'50"
19.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 01'51"
20.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'58"
21.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'11"
22.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'12"
24.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 02'15"
25.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Nippo Delko Provence 02'30"
26.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 02'31"
27.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 02'33"
28.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie 02'48"
29.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 02'49"
30.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 02'52"
31.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'58"
32.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 02'59"
33.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 03'00"
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'03"
35.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 03'14"
36.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'23"
37.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 03'24"
38.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence 03'28"
39.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team 03'30"
40.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'32"
41.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'38"
42.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'46"
43.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'49"
44.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie 03'57"
45.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence 04'03"
46.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'04"
47.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'05"
48.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert 04'06"
49.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 04'08"
50.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 04'10"
51.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'12"
52.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren 04'14"
53.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'18"
54.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'46"
55.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 04'55"
56.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'58"
57.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'20"
58.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'22"
59.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'23"
60.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'30"
61.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 05'45"
62.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team 05'54"
63.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 05'59"
64.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren 06'07"
65.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'24"
66.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 06'28"
67.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'32"
68.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 06'50"
69.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 06'53"
70.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'54"
71.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren 07'05"
72.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 07'32"
73.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'37"
74.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 07'45"
75.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'09"
76.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Frederik RODENBERG MADSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 08'15"
78.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 08'23"
79.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'05"
80.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 09'07"
81.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - McLaren 09'09"
82.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'13"
83.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 09'21"
84.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Nippo Delko Provence 09'41"
85.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 09'44"
86.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 09'48"
87.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 10'09"
88.
Marco BENFATTO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 10'22"
89.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 10'40"
90.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 11'00"
91.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'06"
92.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 11'17"
93.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'21"
94.
Christoffer LISSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 12'29"
95.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 12'52"
96.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Nippo Delko Provence 13'15"
97.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'27"
98.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 13'28"
99.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'29"
100.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 13'37"
101.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'05"
102.
James SHAW
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 14'08"
103.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 14'30"
104.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'36"
105.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie 15'49"
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 17'02"
107.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 17'19"
108.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
St. Michel - Auber 93 19'16"
109.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'17"
110.
Atsushi OKA
Nippo Delko Provence 20'22"
111.
Baptiste BLEIER
St. Michel - Auber 93 21'06"
112.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'16"
113.
Hugo PAGE
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 23'16"
114.
Iuri FILOSI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 23'55"
115.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 24'07"
116.
Harry TANFIELD
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'18"
117.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'44"
118.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 27'41"
119.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 29'20"
120.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 32'52"