1.1

Paris - Chauny 2020

3rd edition

Margny-lès-Compiègne - Chauny 203.1 km

27 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h46'27"
2.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 00'01"
3.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
4.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7.
Imerio CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
8.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
9.
Pierre BARBIER
Nippo Delko Provence
10.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
12.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
13.
Maël GUÉGAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
14.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
15.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
18.
Enrico ZANONCELLO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
20.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club
22.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23.
Mathias DE WITTE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24.
Franklin SIX
Bingoal WB
25.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
26.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
27.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
28.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence
29.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
30.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
31.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
32.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
35.
Meindert WEULINK
A Bloc CT
36.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
Alpecin - Fenix
37.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix
38.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
39.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Ivan CENTRONE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
41.
Patrick HALLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
42.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
43.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
44.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
45.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
46.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
47.
Niklas MÄRKL
Development Team Sunweb
48.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
49.
Jan MAAS
Leopard Pro Cycling
50.
Manuel ZOBRIST
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
51.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
52.
Maximilien PICOUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
53.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 00'11"
55.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
56.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
57.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Nippo Delko Provence
58.
Iogan SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
59.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
60.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Paul PENHOËT
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
63.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
64.
Martí MÁRQUEZ ROMÁN
Equipo Kern Pharma
65.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally - UHC Cycling
66.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
67.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
68.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
70.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
71.
Stijn APPEL
A Bloc CT
72.
Kevyn ISTA
Bingoal WB
73.
Adrien GAREL
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
74.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix
75.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb
76.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
77.
Jérémy CABOT
Total Direct Energie
78.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
80.
Antoine AEBI
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
81.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
82.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club
84.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
85.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
86.
Stijn DAEMEN
A Bloc CT
87.
Thomas DEVAUX
Akros - Excelsior - Thömus
88.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
89.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
90.
Jordi BOUTS
Tarteletto - Isorex
91.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
92.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
95.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
97.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally - UHC Cycling
98.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing 00'27"
99.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 00'28"
100.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 00'35"
101.
Atsushi OKA
Nippo Delko Provence 00'37"
102.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 00'49"
103.
Cédric PRIES
Leopard Pro Cycling 00'50"
104.
Bernat FONT MAS
EvoPro Racing 01'02"
105.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB 01'18"
106.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'29"
107.
Aden PATERSON
A Bloc CT 01'44"
108.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 01'49"
109.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 02'26"
110.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert 02'32"
111.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'49"
112.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
A Bloc CT 03'17"
113.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'34"
114.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb 03'35"
115.
Hannes WILKSCH
Development Team Sunweb
116.
Bodi DEL GROSSO
A Bloc CT 06'57"
117.
Daniil PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
118.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Equipo Kern Pharma 08'11"
119.
Baptiste CONSTANTIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 08'47"
120.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club
121.
Vegard STOKKE
Development Team Sunweb 08'53"
122.
Sergio Nestor ARAIZ MICHEL
Equipo Kern Pharma 09'43"
123.
Adrien GUILLONNET
St. Michel - Auber 93
124.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Leo HAYTER
Development Team Sunweb 13'42"
126.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ

Race information

Start, finish: Margny-lès-Compiègne - Chauny

Distance: 203.1 km

Date: 27 September 2020