1.1

Paris - Chauny 2021

4th edition

Margny-lès-Compiègne - Chauny 205.3 km

26 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 4h30'38"
2.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
3.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Rally Cycling
6.
Jason TESSON
St. Michel - Auber 93
7.
Alan BANASZEK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
8.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
9.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
10.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
11.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
13.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
14.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'05"
15.
Jakub KACZMAREK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
16.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
17.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'09"
18.
Geoffrey SOUPE
TotalEnergies 00'10"
19.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
20.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team 00'11"
21.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies 00'13"
22.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'15"
24.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
25.
Piotr BROŻYNA
Mazowsze Serce Polski
26.
Cees BOL
Team DSM 00'17"
27.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'20"
28.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Antarte - Feirense
29.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Antarte - Feirense
30.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
33.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
34.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
35.
Quentin JAUREGUI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
36.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM
37.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
39.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
40.
Lorenzo MANZIN
TotalEnergies
41.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
42.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
43.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'26"
44.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
46.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
47.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
48.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies
50.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Mazowsze Serce Polski
51.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
52.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 00'30"
53.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
54.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
56.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
57.
Dorian DE MAEGHT
Bingoal WB 00'32"
58.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
60.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'34"
61.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
62.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling 00'36"
64.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 00'37"
65.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'50"
66.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
67.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
68.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
69.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'29"
70.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'48"
71.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
72.
Tomasz BUDZIŃSKI
Mazowsze Serce Polski
73.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
74.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Axel LAURANCE
Elite without contract
76.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
77.
Fabio Marcelo Pinto OLIVEIRA
Antarte - Feirense
78.
Marcin BUDZIŃSKI
Mazowsze Serce Polski
79.
Thomas BONNET
Elite without contract
80.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
81.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
83.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
84.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
86.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
88.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'53"
90.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'55"
91.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'02"
93.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'04"
94.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'25"
95.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies
97.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 03'29"
98.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'33"
99.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'42"
100.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 04'44"
101.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 05'17"
102.
Marceli BOGUSŁAWSKI
Mazowsze Serce Polski 05'21"
103.
Johan PRICE PEJTERSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 08'12"
104.
Afonso EULALIO
Antarte - Feirense
105.
Enzo PALENI
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 14'33"

Race information

Start, finish: Margny-lès-Compiègne - Chauny

Distance: 205.3 km

Date: 26 September 2021