1.PS

Giro dell'Emilia 2020

104th edition

Casalecchio di Reno - San Luca 199.7 km

18 August 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana Pro Team 4h59'41"
2.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'09"
3.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'18"
4.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos Grenadiers 00'21"
5.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'24"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'29"
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 00'46"
8.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 01'32"
9.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'41"
10.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix 02'57"
12.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'19"
13.
Andrea GAROSIO
Vini Zabù - KTM 03'21"
14.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'25"
15.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'33"
16.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
17.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix
18.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM 03'41"
19.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Circus - Wanty Gobert
21.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
22.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Riccardo LUCCA
General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia
24.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 03'54"
25.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM 03'55"
26.
Gino MÄDER
NTT Pro Cycling 03'57"
27.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'03"
28.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'11"
29.
Andrea PICCOLO
Team Colpack - Ballan 04'13"
30.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix 04'26"
31.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'30"
32.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 04'31"
33.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'36"
34.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
Astana Pro Team
35.
Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 05'04"
36.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
Team Colpack - Ballan 05'16"
37.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'24"
38.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 05'58"
39.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'01"
40.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'18"
41.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Alpecin - Fenix
42.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates 07'17"
43.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 07'29"
44.
Scott DAVIES
Bahrain - McLaren 07'52"
45.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 08'35"
47.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 09'18"
48.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'30"
49.
Gabriele BENEDETTI
Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hoppla
50.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
51.
Stefan DE BOD
NTT Pro Cycling 09'40"
52.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo 09'46"
53.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 10'33"
54.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 10'59"
55.
Marco FRIGO
SEG Racing Academy 11'08"
56.
Brayan HERNANDEZ GOMEZ
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 11'50"
57.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
58.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 12'23"
59.
Antonio SANTORO
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega 13'35"
60.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - UM Tools
61.
Francesco ZANDRI
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega
62.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
63.
Martin MARCELLUSI
Elite without contract 13'54"
64.
Maël GUÉGAN
Rally - UHC Cycling 14'12"
65.
Dario PUCCIONI
WorkService - Dynatek - Vega 14'42"
66.
Benjamin DYBALL
NTT Pro Cycling 14'54"
67.
Jonathan CAÑAVERAL VARGAS
Giotti - Victoria
68.
Felix DOPCHIE
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team 14'58"

Race information

Start, finish: Casalecchio di Reno - San Luca

Distance: 199.7 km

Date: 18 August 2020