Campeonato Nacional de Colombia 2020

7th edition

Tunja - Tunja 217 km

2 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Pro Cycling 5h13'06"
2.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 01'15"
3.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Pro Cycling 01'17"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 01'21"
6.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'24"
7.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'28"
8.
Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO
Team Medellin 01'29"
9.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 01'33"
11.
Angel Alexander GIL SANCHEZ
EPM - Scott
12.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 01'37"
13.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
EPM - Scott 01'39"
14.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
15.
Aristobulo CALA CALA
Elite without contract
16.
Danny Alberto OSORIO CALLE
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 01'45"
17.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Team Medellin 01'52"
18.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
EPM - Scott 02'06"
19.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
20.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Equipo Continental Supergiros 02'11"
21.
Cristian Camilo TOBAR
Elite without contract 02'19"
22.
Marco Tulio SUESCA URIBE
Elite without contract 02'23"
23.
Miguel Angel REYES VERGARA
EPM - Scott 02'27"
24.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'42"
25.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 03'51"
26.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Scott 04'47"
27.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
28.
Chrystian David CARMONA MEJÍA
Elite without contract
29.
Robinson Armando ORTEGA AVILA
Elite without contract
30.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Elite without contract
31.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'38"
32.
Frank Jair OSORIO CARVAJAL
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 06'39"
33.
Santiago ORDOÑEZ CARMONA
Canel's Pro Cycling 08'32"
34.
Luis Miguel MARTINEZ GOMEZ
Elite without contract 10'16"
35.
Javier Ernesto JAMAICA
Elite without contract 10'20"
36.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Team Medellin 10'21"
37.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Team Illuminate
38.
Sebastian Alexander CASTAÑO MUÑOZ
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa 10'35"
39.
Carlos Alberto GUTIERREZ
Elite without contract 13'35"
40.
Mateo GARCÍA CASTAÑEDA
Elite without contract 13'39"
41.
Óscar Mauricio PACHÓN MELO
Elite without contract
42.
Stiven CALDERON PORRAS
Elite without contract 17'33"
43.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Equipo Continental Supergiros 18'00"

Race information

Start, finish: Tunja - Tunja

Distance: 217 km

Date: 2 February 2020