2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

22 February 2017 - 1 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 29h04'57"
2.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 00'33"
3.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'35"
4.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'37"
5.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 00'41"
6.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 00'43"
7.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
8.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
9.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
10.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'50"
11.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'07"
12.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'16"
13.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 01'20"
14.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 01'25"
15.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 01'29"
16.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 01'32"
17.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors 02'07"
18.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling 02'15"
19.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling 02'31"
20.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 02'38"
21.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
22.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'35"
23.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team 04'37"
24.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 05'40"
25.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 06'05"
26.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 06'09"
27.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'26"
28.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 07'44"
29.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 08'02"
30.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 10'51"
31.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 14'27"
32.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 15'00"
33.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 15'55"
34.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 16'43"
35.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 16'46"
36.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 17'19"
37.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors 19'27"
38.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 19'49"
39.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 20'37"
40.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team 21'27"
41.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
22'13"
42.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 22'32"
43.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team 23'10"
44.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF 23'33"
45.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
46.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23'35"
47.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team 25'21"
48.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 27'16"
49.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27'22"
50.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 27'32"
51.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team 27'45"
52.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
27'52"
53.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 28'05"
54.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF 28'47"
55.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 29'32"
56.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 31'08"
57.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
34'15"
58.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 34'30"
59.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 34'31"
60.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 38'01"
61.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 39'14"
62.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team 39'15"
63.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 39'19"
64.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 39'57"
65.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling 42'12"
66.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 42'55"
67.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team 43'26"
68.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team 47'25"
69.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 48'35"
70.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 49'26"
71.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 50'27"
72.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team 51'15"
73.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team 52'05"
74.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 52'13"
75.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 55'13"
76.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 55'25"
77.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 56'15"
78.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 56'45"
79.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 56'56"
80.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 57'20"
81.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team 57'27"
82.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 57'45"
83.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 57'48"
84.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
85.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team 58'22"
86.
Irwandie LAKASEK
58'34"
87.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 58'40"
88.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h00'21"
89.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors 1h00'54"
90.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling 1h01'03"
91.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1h01'33"
92.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
1h01'58"
93.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 1h02'06"
94.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling 1h02'17"
95.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 1h04'37"
96.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 1h04'39"
97.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling 1h05'14"