Season Calendar 2017

Date Race Winner
January
17/01 - 22/01
Santos Tour Down Under
Richie PORTE
29/01
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Nikias ARNDT
29/01
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise
Arthur VICHOT
February
01/02 - 05/02
Herald Sun Tour
Damien HOWSON
01/02 - 05/02
Etoile de Bessèges
Lilian CALMEJANE
01/02 - 05/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
11/02
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
12/02
Clásica de Almería
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
12/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Fabio FELLINE
14/02 - 19/02
Tour of Oman
Ben HERMANS
15/02 - 19/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
15/02 - 19/02
Volta ao Algarve
Primož ROGLIČ
18/02 - 19/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Arthur VICHOT
21/02 - 23/02
Tour de la Provence
Rohan DENNIS
23/02 - 26/02
Abu Dhabi Tour
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
25/02
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Mauro FINETTO
25/02
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Greg VAN AVERMAET
26/02
Drôme Classic
Sébastien DELFOSSE
26/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Peter SAGAN
March
01/03
Le Samyn
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
04/03
Strade Bianche
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
05/03 - 12/03
Paris - Nice
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
05/03
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Adam YATES
05/03
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classic
Jos VAN EMDEN
08/03 - 14/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
11/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
15/03
Nokere Koerse
Nacer BOUHANNI
17/03
Handzame Classic
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
18/03
Milano - Sanremo
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
18/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Laurent PICHON
20/03 - 26/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
22/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Yves LAMPAERT
23/03 - 26/03
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Lilian CALMEJANE
24/03
Record Bank E3 Harelbeke
Greg VAN AVERMAET
26/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Greg VAN AVERMAET
28/03 - 30/03
Driedaagse De Panne
Philippe GILBERT
31/03
Route Adélie de Vitré
Laurent PICHON
April
01/04
Volta Limburg Classic
Marco CANOLA
01/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Simon YATES
02/04
La Roue Tourangelle
Flavien DASSONVILLE
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Philippe GILBERT
03/04 - 08/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
04/04 - 07/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
Lilian CALMEJANE
05/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marcel KITTEL
09/04
Paris - Roubaix
Greg VAN AVERMAET
09/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
09/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Danilo CELANO
11/04
Paris - Camembert
Nacer BOUHANNI
12/04
Brabantse Pijl
Sonny COLBRELLI
13/04
G.P. de Denain
Arnaud DÉMARE
15/04
Tour du Finistère
Julien LOUBET
16/04
Amstel Gold Race
Philippe GILBERT
17/04 - 21/04
Tour of the Alps
Geraint THOMAS
17/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Damien GAUDIN
18/04 - 23/04
Tour of Croatia
Vincenzo NIBALI
19/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
23/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
25/04 - 30/04
Tour de Romandie
Richie PORTE
28/04 - 30/04
Tour de Yorkshire
Serge PAUWELS
29/04 - 01/05
Vuelta a Asturias
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
Alexander KRISTOFF
05/05 - 28/05
Giro d'Italia
Tom DUMOULIN
05/05 - 07/05
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
07/05
G.P. Città de Lugano
Iuri FILOSI
09/05 - 14/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
Clément VENTURINI
14/05 - 20/05
Amgen Tour of California
George BENNETT
17/05 - 21/05
Tour of Norway
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
19/05 - 21/05
Vuelta a Castilla y León
Jonathan HIVERT
21/05 - 28/05
Tour of Japan
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
24/05 - 28/05
Baloise Belgium Tour
Jens KEUKELEIRE
27/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
31/05 - 04/06
Tour de Luxembourg
Greg VAN AVERMAET
June
02/06 - 04/06
G.P. Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
04/06 - 11/06
Critérium du Dauphiné
Jakob FUGLSANG
07/06 - 11/06
Okolo Slovenska
Jan TRATNIK
08/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Sacha MODOLO
10/06 - 18/06
Tour de Suisse
Simon ŠPILAK
11/06
Rund um Köln
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
11/06
Ronde van Limburg
Wout VAN AERT
15/06 - 18/06
Route du Sud
Silvan DILLIER
25/06
Piemonte Tricolore - NC Italy
Fabio ARU
July
01/07 - 23/07
Tour de France
Christopher FROOME
02/07 - 08/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt
Stefan DENIFL
02/07
Slag om Norg
Gianni VERMEERSCH
08/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Laurens SWEECK
16/07 - 29/07
Tour of Qinghai Lake
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
16/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Sergey SHILOV
19/07
G.P. Pino Cerami
Wout VAN AERT
22/07 - 26/07
Tour de Wallonie
Dylan TEUNS
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Sergey SHILOV
29/07
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
29/07 - 04/08
Tour de Pologne
Dylan TEUNS
30/07
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Alexander KRISTOFF
31/07 - 06/08
Tour of Utah
Rob BRITTON
August
03/08
European Championships Time Trial
Victor CAMPENAERTS
04/08 - 15/08
Volta a Portugal
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
06/08
European Championships Road Race
Alexander KRISTOFF
07/08 - 13/08
BinckBank Tour
Tom DUMOULIN
08/08 - 12/08
Tour de l'Ain
Thibaut PINOT
10/08 - 13/08
Czech Cycling Tour
Josef ČERNÝ
10/08 - 13/08
Arctic Race of Norway
Dylan TEUNS
18/08
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic
Luka MEZGEC
19/08 - 10/09
Vuelta a España
Christopher FROOME
20/08
EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Elia VIVIANI
20/08
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Timothy DUPONT
22/08 - 25/08
Tour du Poitou-Charentes
Mads PEDERSEN
23/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Jérôme BAUGNIES
27/08
Schaal Sels
Taco VAN DER HOORN
27/08
Bretagne Classic - Ouest France
Elia VIVIANI
September
02/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
Arnaud DÉMARE
03/09 - 10/09
Tour of Britain
Lars BOOM
03/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Nacer BOUHANNI
08/09
GP de Québec
Peter SAGAN
10/09
GP de Montréal
Diego ULISSI
13/09
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza
Michael ALBASINI
13/09
G.P. de Wallonie
Tim WELLENS
14/09
Coppa Bernocchi
Sonny COLBRELLI
15/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
16/09
Memorial Marco Pantani
Marco ZAMPARELLA
16/09
Primus Classic
Matteo TRENTIN
17/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Benoît COSNEFROY
17/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
Team Sunweb
20/09
World Championships Time Trial
Tom DUMOULIN
24/09
World Championships Road Race
Peter SAGAN
28/09
Coppa Sabatini
Andrea PASQUALON
30/09
Omloop van de Westhoek / Eurometropool
André GREIPEL
30/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Giovanni VISCONTI
October
01/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
01/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole
Daniel MCLAY
01/10
Tour de Vendée
Christophe LAPORTE
03/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke
Jasper DE BUYST
03/10
Münsterland Giro
Sam BENNETT
03/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Alexandre GENIEZ
05/10
Milano - Torino
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
05/10
Paris - Bourges
Rudy BARBIER
07/10
Il Lombardia
Vincenzo NIBALI
08/10
Paris - Tours
Matteo TRENTIN
10/10 - 15/10
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Diego ULISSI
11/10
Famenne Ardenne Classic
Moreno HOFLAND
19/10 - 24/10
Gree - Tour of Guangxi
Tim WELLENS
View season calendar for year
Filter races by country