2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  General Classification    

55th edition

General Classification

18 August 2017 - 27 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 29h56'33"
2.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling 01'09"
3.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling 01'12"
4.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott 01'28"
5.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling 02'03"
6.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'06"
7.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal 02'11"
8.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 02'38"
9.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott 03'14"
10.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott 04'10"
11.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 05'04"
12.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 06'07"
13.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 06'59"
14.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract 07'12"
15.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ 07'37"
16.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
17.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling 07'38"
18.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling 12'27"
19.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling 13'18"
20.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'20"
21.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult 18'07"
22.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 18'12"
23.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 19'45"
24.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract 20'19"
25.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland 23'35"
26.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 27'45"
27.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal 28'45"
28.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú 30'26"
29.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling 30'37"
30.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling 30'41"
31.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
32.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'41"
33.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 31'55"
34.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 32'38"
35.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling 33'06"
36.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 33'24"
37.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros 36'22"
38.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 40'05"
39.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 40'33"
40.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract 40'39"
41.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract 40'40"
42.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 40'49"
43.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract 40'58"
44.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins 41'58"
45.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch 42'08"
46.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 42'18"
47.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott 42'35"
48.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 44'00"
49.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling 45'11"
50.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov 45'49"
51.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 47'28"
52.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling 47'53"
53.
Florian CAM
Bretagne 48'03"
54.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes 48'42"
55.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy 49'00"
56.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling 50'08"
57.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team 50'47"
58.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract 51'45"
59.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling 52'15"
60.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 52'20"
61.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 54'15"
62.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54'35"
63.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling 55'57"
64.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 56'22"
65.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling 56'30"
66.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy 57'36"
67.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling 59'19"
68.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling 59'29"
69.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1h00'52"
70.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h02'20"
71.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling 1h03'32"
72.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling 1h03'36"
73.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates 1h04'57"
74.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli 1h05'18"
75.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 1h05'31"
76.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 1h07'03"
77.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 1h08'41"
78.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb 1h09'48"
79.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
80.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus 1h10'00"
81.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h11'52"
82.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes 1h13'09"
83.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling 1h13'21"
84.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team 1h13'45"
85.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji 1h14'34"
86.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal 1h14'37"
87.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
88.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus 1h15'04"
89.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal 1h17'34"
90.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
91.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
92.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins 1h17'42"
93.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb 1h18'01"
94.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract 1h19'58"
95.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman 1h20'39"
96.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland 1h21'13"
97.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling 1h21'22"
98.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 1h21'47"
99.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team 1h22'33"
100.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling 1h22'58"
101.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 1h26'02"
102.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling 1h26'54"
103.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 1h27'08"
104.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling 1h29'15"
105.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 1h36'44"
106.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne 1h44'31"
107.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco 2h19'36"