Tour de l'Avenir  |  Race History

56 Editions (1961 - 2018)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1961
Guido DE ROSSO
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
stages
1962
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Mario MAINO
Jan JANSSEN
stages
1963
André ZIMMERMANN
Rolf MAURER
Raymond DELISLE
stages
1964
Felice GIMONDI
Lucien AIMAR
Ginés GARCÍA
stages
1965
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Albert HERGER
stages
1966
Mino DENTI
Harrie STEEVENS
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
stages
1967
Christian ROBINI
Costantino CONTI
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
stages
1968
Jean-Pierre BOULARD
Robert BOULOUX
Jean-Pierre PARENTEAU
stages
1969
Joop ZOETEMELK
Luis ZUBERO
Gösta PETTERSSON
stages
1970
Marcel DUCHEMIN
Christian PALKA
Franco BALDUZZI
stages
1971
Régis OVION
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Jiří HÁVA
stages
1972
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Iwan SCHMID
Bernard BOURREAU
stages
1973
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Wolfgang STEINMAYR
Bernard BOURREAU
stages
1974
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Wolfgang STEINMAYR
Gabriele MIRRI
stages
1976
Sven Åke NILSSON
Miloš "Milan" HRAZDÍRA
Henk LUBBERDING
stages
1977
Eddy SCHEPERS
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Roberto VISENTINI
stages
1978
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Ramazan GALALETDINOV
Sergei MOROZOV
stages
1979
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Said GUSEYNOV
Jostein WILMANN
stages
1980
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Yuri KASHIRIN
stages
1981
Pascal SIMON
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
stages
1982
Greg LEMOND
Robert MILLAR
Cristóbal PÉREZ LEAL
stages
1983
Olaf LUDWIG
Jean-François CHAURIN
Maarten DUCROT
stages
1984
Charly MOTTET
Jiří ŠKODA
Philippe BOUVATIER
stages
1985
Martín RAMÍREZ
Eric SALOMON
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
stages
1986
Miguel INDURÁIN
Patrice ESNAULT
Alexi GREWAL
stages
1987
Marc MADIOT
Laurent BEZAULT
Pjotr UGRUMOV
stages
1988
Laurent FIGNON
Gérard RUÉ
Olaf LURVIK
stages
1989
Pascal LINO
Laurent BEZAULT
Denis ROUX
stages
1990
Johan BRUYNEEL
Martial GAYANT
Laurent JALABERT
stages
1992
Hervé GAREL
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
Bart VOSKAMP
stages
1993
Thomas DAVY
François SIMON
Bo HAMBURGER
stages
1994
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Franck BOUYER
stages
1995
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Christophe MOREAU
Laurent ROUX
stages
1996
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Sergei IVANOV
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
stages
1997
Laurent ROUX
Kevin LIVINGSTON
Lylian LEBRETON
stages
1998
Christophe RINERO
Txema DEL OLMO
Thierry LODER
stages
1999
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
David LATASA
Floyd LANDIS
stages
2000
Iker FLORES GALARZA
David MONCOUTIÉ
Sven MONTGOMERY
stages
2001
Denis MENCHOV
Florent BRARD
Sylvain CHAVANEL
stages
2002
Evgeni PETROV
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
stages
2003
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Radoslav ROGINA
Samuel DUMOULIN
stages
2004
Sylvain CALZATI
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Christophe LE MÉVEL
stages
2005
Lars Ytting BAK
Christophe RIBLON
Assan BAZAYEV
stages
2006
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Robert GESINK
Tom STUBBE
stages
2007
Bauke MOLLEMA
Tony MARTIN
André STEENSEN
stages
2008
Jan BAKELANTS
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Arnold JEANNESSON
stages
2009
Romain SICARD
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Sergej FUCHS
stages
2010
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Andrew TALANSKY
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
stages
2011
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
David BOILY
Mattia CATTANEO
stages
2012
Warren BARGUIL
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
Mattia CATTANEO
stages
2013
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Adam YATES
Patrick KONRAD
stages
2014
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Robert POWER
Aleksey RYBALKIN
stages
2015
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Jack HAIG
Matvey MAMYKIN
stages
2016
David GAUDU
Edward RAVASI
Adrien COSTA
stages
2017
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Niklas EG
stages
2018
Tadej POGAČAR
Thymen ARENSMAN
Gino MÄDER
stages