Tour de la Communauté Economique Européenne 1988  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

9 September 1988 - 18 September 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 44h06'40"
2.
Gérard RUÉ
Système U 1'04"
3.
Olaf LURVIK
Z - Peugeot 2'27"
4.
Václav TOMAN
Individual 2'37"
5.
Sebastien FLICHER
Individual 2'39"
6.
Johan BRUYNEEL
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 3'38"
7.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Individual 3'45"
8.
Laurent JALABERT
Individual 6'03"
9.
Pascal PEYRAMAURE
Z - Peugeot 8'35"
10.
Miroslav LIPTÁK
Individual 9'14"
11.
Andrei TETERYUK
Individual 10'53"
12.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Z - Peugeot 12'38"
13.
Karel VACEK
Individual 14'54"
14.
Oliverio RINCÓN
Individual 15'30"
15.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Individual 15'50"
16.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Individual 16'19"
17.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Individual 16'39"
18.
Nicolas DUBOIS
Individual 17'30"
19.
Sergei USLAMINE
Individual 18'08"
20.
Dominik KRIEGER
Individual 18'30"
21.
Marco CHAGAS
Louletano - Vale do Lobo 20'02"
22.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 20'18"
23.
Joost VAN ADRICHEM
Individual 21'59"
24.
Jiří ŠKODA
Alfa Lum - Legnano - Ecoflam 22'47"
25.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Individual 24'44"
26.
Delmino Albano PEREIRA
Individual 25'25"
27.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Individual 26'20"*
28.
Nico ROOSE
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 27'29"
29.
Harrie ROZENDAL
Individual 29'05"
30.
José Antonio DAVOZ
Individual 30'13"
31.
Laurent MASSON
Système U 31'13"
32.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 31'54"
33.
Laurent MADOUAS
Z - Peugeot 32'49"
34.
Yves BONNAMOUR
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 33'15"
35.
Markus SCHLEICHER
Individual 36'27"
36.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 37'44"
37.
Pascal DUBOIS
Système U 38'08"
38.
Francisco Javier GARCIANDIA
Caja Rural - Orbea 39'37"
39.
Miroslav VAŠIČEK
Individual 41'05"
40.
Daniel BEELEN
Individual 41'15"
41.
Jean-Louis PEILLON
Système U 41'22"
42.
Gérard GUAZZINI
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 41'31"
43.
Jose Antonio SANCHEZ VALENCIA
Caja Rural - Orbea 42'02"
44.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 43'16"
45.
Vladimír KOZÁREK
Individual 43'29"
46.
Corneille DAEMS
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 46'23"
47.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Individual 46'36"
48.
Sammie MOREELS
Individual 48'36"
49.
Patrick MOSTER
Individual 49'10"
50.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Individual 51'57"
51.
Anthony THEUS
Individual 54'37"
52.
Ludwig WILLEMS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 56'08"
53.
William PULIDO
Individual 56'11"
54.
Andrea DE MITRI
Individual 59'06"
55.
Arno OTTEVANGER
Individual 1h04'55"
56.
Koen VEKEMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 1h05'01"
57.
Iñaki MURUA
Individual 1h06'02"
58.
Stefano GIRALDI
Individual 1h06'04"
59.
José MARQUES
Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira - Vila Mirage 1h06'10"
60.
Willem-Jan VAN LOENHOUT
Individual 1h09'37"
61.
Carl ROES
Individual 1h12'47"
62.
Bjarne RIIS
Toshiba 1h13'31"
63.
Patrick COONE
Individual 1h17'19"
64.
Branton WILD
Individual 1h18'24"
65.
Carlos Alberto MARTA
Vigor - Lousa 1h20'41"
66.
Robert MATWEW
Individual 1h24'07"
67.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Individual 1h24'32"
68.
Kim ERIKSEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 1h24'57"
69.
Jean-Luc TREVISANI
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 1h28'10"
70.
Patrice BAR
Individual 1h28'32"
71.
Pascal CARRARA
Toyota 1h33'33"
72.
Matt NEWBERRY
Plymouth - Reebok 1h34'02"
73.
Luis Ernesto SAAVEDRA MARTINEZ
Individual 1h46'27"
74.
Uwe WINTER
Individual 1h53'56"
75.
Paul WILLERTON
Plymouth - Reebok 2h18'31"