Season Calendar 1988

Date Race Winner
February
02/02 - 07/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
09/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Ad WIJNANDS
11/02 - 14/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Adrie VAN DER POEL
27/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Steve BAUER
27/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Luc ROOSEN
March
01/03 - 06/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
05/03
Omloop Het Volk
Ronny VAN HOLEN
06/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Hendrik REDANT
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Sean KELLY
11/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Erich MÄCHLER
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Laurent FIGNON
20/03
G.P. Cholet - Mauléon-Moulins
Patrick ONNOCKX
24/03
Dwars door België
John TALEN
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Erik BREUKINK
26/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Guido BONTEMPI
26/03
Trofeo Laigueglia
Paolo CIMINI
27/03
Brabantse Pijl
Johan CAPIOT
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
April
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Eddy PLANCKAERT
04/04 - 08/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Erik BREUKINK
05/04
Paris - Camembert
Laurent FIGNON
07/04
G.P. de Denain
Pascal POISSON
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Dirk DEMOL
13/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Rolf GÖLZ
17/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Adrie VAN DER POEL
20/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Sean KELLY
23/04
Amstel Gold Race
Jelle NIJDAM
24/04
Nokere Koerse
Patrick VERSLUYS
25/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Sean KELLY
26/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
30/04
Milano - Vignola
Adriano BAFFI
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Michel DERNIES
04/05 - 06/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Urs ZIMMERMANN
10/05 - 15/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
21/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Jean-François RAULT
23/05 - 12/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Andrew HAMPSTEN
26/05 - 28/05
Tour d'Armorique all stages
Søren LILHOLT
31/05 - 05/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Luis HERRERA
June
08/06 - 12/06
Tour du Sud all stages
Ronan PENSEC
14/06 - 19/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Claude CRIQUIELION
14/06 - 23/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Helmut WECHSELBERGER
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Ron KIEFEL
22/06
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Massimo GHIROTTO
26/06
Coppa Placci
Pierino GAVAZZI
July
03/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Pedro DELGADO
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Arjan JAGT
06/08
Grand Prix des Amériques
Steve BAUER
07/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianni BUGNO
08/08 - 21/08
Coors Classic all stages
Davis PHINNEY
13/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
14/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Giuseppe SARONNI
21/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Steven ROOKS
23/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Luc LEBLANC
28/08
World Championships Road Race
Maurizio FONDRIEST
September
02/09 - 07/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
03/09
Giro del Veneto
Moreno ARGENTIN
17/09
Giro del Lazio
Charly MOTTET
23/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Rolf GÖLZ
24/09
Giro di Romagna
Stefan JOHO
October
01/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Tony ROMINGER
09/10
Paris - Tours
Peter PIETERS
11/10
Milano - Torino
Rolf GÖLZ
13/10
Giro del Piemonte
Rolf GÖLZ
15/10
Giro di Lombardia
Charly MOTTET


View season: