CdM

Paris - Roubaix 1988

86th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 266 km

10 April 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Dirk DEMOL
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 6h34'18"
2.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Kas - Canal 10 00'02"
3.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 01'55"
4.
Stefan JOHO
Ariostea - Gres
5.
Marc SERGEANT
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
6.
Corné VAN RIJEN
Panasonic - Isostar 02'03"
7.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
8.
Steve BAUER
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 02'34"
9.
Herman FRISON
Roland 02'46"
10.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba
11.
Bruno WOJTINEK
Z - Peugeot 02'53"
12.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Isostar
13.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Kas - Canal 10
14.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
15.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
16.
Sean KELLY
Kas - Canal 10
17.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Alfa Lum - Legnano - Ecoflam
18.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
19.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Yoko
20.
Noël SEGERS
TVM - Van Schilt
21.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
22.
Frank HOSTE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
23.
Jos LAMMERTINK
TVM - Van Schilt 03'24"
24.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
25.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 05'01"
26.
Patrick COCQUYT
Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax 05'15"
27.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
28.
Frédéric VICHOT
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
29.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Roland
30.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
31.
Gérard RUÉ
Système U
32.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Z - Peugeot
33.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
34.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
35.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
36.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TVM - Van Schilt
37.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Yoko
38.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
39.
Urs FREULER
Panasonic - Isostar
40.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba 05'18"
41.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 05'19"
42.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
43.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba 05'23"
44.
Peter PIETERS
TVM - Van Schilt 08'11"
45.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 08'44"
46.
Marc GOMEZ
Fagor - MBK
47.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Atala - Ofmega
48.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
49.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar 08'47"
50.
Franck BOUCANVILLE
Fagor - MBK 10'10"
51.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O. 10'33"
52.
Bruno GEUENS
Roland
53.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
54.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
55.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Z - Peugeot
56.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK 12'13"
57.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
58.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O.
59.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
60.
Patrick VERPLANCKE
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
61.
Roger ILEGEMS
Sigma - Fina 14'12"
62.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Van Schilt
63.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea - Gres
64.
Frank PIRARD
Sigma - Fina
65.
Roy KNICKMAN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
66.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
67.
Thierry CASAS
Caja Rural - Orbea
68.
Michel CORNELISSE
SuperConfex - Yoko
69.
Koen VAN ROOY
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
70.
Pino CERAMI
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
71.
Ludwig WILLEMS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
72.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Sigma - Fina 18'01"
73.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Yoko 18'10"
74.
Joseph PARKIN
Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax 26'13"
75.
Werner WIEME
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh

Race information

Start, finish: Compiègne - Roubaix

Distance: 266 km

Date: 10 April 1988