Season Calendar 1989

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
07/02 - 12/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Fabio BORDONALI
07/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
09/02 - 12/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Etienne DE WILDE
16/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Pierino GAVAZZI
24/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Rolf SØRENSEN
25/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Gérard RUÉ
March
04/03
Omloop Het Volk
Etienne DE WILDE
05/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
05/03
Ronde van Limburg
Jerry COOMAN
05/03 - 12/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
07/03 - 12/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Marino ALONSO
08/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Hendrik REDANT
09/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Tony ROMINGER
18/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Laurent FIGNON
19/03
G.P. Cholet - Mauléons-Moulins
Franck BOUCANVILLE
20/03 - 24/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Reimund DIETZEN
23/03
Dwars door België
Dirk DE WOLF
25/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Eddy PLANCKAERT
25/03 - 26/03
Critérium International
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
26/03
Brabantse Pijl
Johan CAPIOT
28/03
Paris - Camembert
Andreas KAPPES
28/03 - 30/03
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
April
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
03/04 - 07/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Stephen ROCHE
05/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
06/04
G.P. de Denain
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
07/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Stefan JOHO
09/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Marino LEJARRETA
12/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Claude CRIQUIELION
16/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Sean KELLY
19/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
22/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Eric VAN LANCKER
23/04
Nokere Koerse
Rick VAN SLYCKE
24/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Pedro DELGADO
29/04
Milano - Vignola
Adriano BAFFI
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
02/05 - 07/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Charly MOTTET
07/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Paolo ROSOLA
08/05 - 10/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
09/05 - 14/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Phil ANDERSON
21/05 - 11/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Laurent FIGNON
23/05 - 26/05
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Laurent JALABERT
29/05 - 05/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Charly MOTTET
June
07/06 - 11/06
Tour du Sud
stages
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
12/06 - 18/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Jérôme SIMON
14/06 - 23/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Beat BREU
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Maurizio FONDRIEST
25/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Moreno ARGENTIN
July
01/07 - 24/07
Tour de France
stages
Greg LEMOND
08/07
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Eddie SALAS
23/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Roberto PELLICONI
30/07
Wincanton Classic (CdM)
Frans MAASSEN
August
01/08
Coppa Placci
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
06/08
Grand Prix des Amériques (CdM)
Jörg MÜLLER
12/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
16/08
Coppa Agostoni
Dmitri KONYCHEV
18/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Gianni BUGNO
20/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Steve BAUER
22/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
23/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Carlo BOMANS
27/08
World Championships Road Race
Greg LEMOND
29/08 - 03/09
Tour of Britain
stages
Robert MILLAR
September
02/09 - 08/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Marino LEJARRETA
02/09
Giro del Veneto
Roberto PAGNIN
10/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Martial GAYANT
16/09
Giro del Lazio
Charly MOTTET
20/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Jelle NIJDAM
23/09
Giro di Romagna
Maximilian SCIANDRI
24/09
G.P. des Nations
Laurent FIGNON
27/09 - 01/10
Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic
stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
30/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Dmitri KONYCHEV
October
08/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Jelle NIJDAM
09/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Marco JELETICH
10/10
Milano - Torino
Rolf GÖLZ
12/10
Giro del Piemonte
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
14/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Tony ROMINGER