Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1989  |  General Classification    

69th edition

General Classification

2 September 1989 - 8 September 1989

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino LEJARRETA
Paternina 28h34'05"
2.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds 9"
3.
Álvaro PINO
BH 23"
4.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH 39"
5.
Tony ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti 1'06"
6.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 1'27"
7.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Paternina 1'30"
8.
Alberto CAMARGO
Café de Colombia - Mavic 1'39"
9.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'40"
10.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds 1'52"
11.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Mavic 3'00"
12.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Postobon - Manzana 3'01"
13.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 4'37"
14.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar 5'12"
15.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 5'39"
16.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka 5'45"
17.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas 6'00"
18.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 6'35"
19.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana 7'09"
20.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Reynolds 7'27"
21.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH 8'26"
22.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds 9'56"
23.
Arsenio CHAPARRO
Postobon - Manzana 10'03"
24.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 10'37"
25.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia - Mavic 11'21"
26.
Jesus ARAMBARRI
Paternina 11'44"
27.
Enrique AJA
Teka 13'01"
28.
Jose Antonio CASAJUS
Helios - Colchon CR 13'10"
29.
Marco Aurelio BERNAL MENDIETA
Postobon - Manzana 13'47"
30.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Reynolds 14'16"
31.
Franco VONA
Château D'Ax - Salotti 15'27"
32.
Antonio AGUDELO
Café de Colombia - Mavic 16'44"
33.
Jose UREA PULIDO
Seur 17'59"
34.
Henri CARDENAS
Café de Colombia - Mavic 18'25"
35.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
R.M.O. 19'53"
36.
Jose PEDRERO SERRANO
Paternina 20'24"
37.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 20'39"
38.
Ennio VANOTTI
Château D'Ax - Salotti 22'05"
39.
Stephen HODGE
Paternina 22'36"
40.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seur 23'58"
41.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 25'21"
42.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas 26'28"
43.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 27'27"
44.
Juan Carlos ARRIBAS
BH 27'53"
45.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Seur 28'57"
46.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Seur 30'04"
47.
José Luis RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA
Seur 30'11"
48.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
BH 30'26"
49.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Seur 30'59"
50.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Seur 31'26"
51.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds 32'38"
52.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana 33'35"
53.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka 34'10"
54.
Angel ALAYON LOPEZ
Café de Colombia - Mavic 34'45"
55.
Marino ALONSO
Teka 35'13"
56.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar 35'52"
57.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 36'01"
58.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar 37'01"
59.
Juan Ramon MARTIN ROBLEDA
Helios - Colchon CR 39'08"
60.
Nico EMONDS
Teka 41'02"
61.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Postobon - Manzana 41'25"
62.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti 41'27"
63.
Néstor MORA
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 41'55"
64.
Fermín TRUEBA
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 42'29"
65.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GUERENU
Helios - Colchon CR 43'06"
66.
Hartmut BÖLTS
R.M.O. 43'16"
67.
Antonio MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 43'30"
68.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 43'38"
69.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 45'21"
70.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 46'03"
71.
Jose Emilio CUADRADO
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 47'12"
72.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Helios - Colchon CR 48'55"
73.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti 49'23"
74.
Ángel OCAÑA
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 50'00"
75.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar 50'17"
76.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
BH 50'21"
77.
Mario SCIREA
Café de Colombia - Mavic 50'40"
78.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 51'43"
79.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ CARBALLIDO
Clas 52'00"
80.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Helios - Colchon CR 52'17"
81.
Pablo MORENO REBOLLO
Seur 53'42"
82.
Fernando QUEVEDO
BH 53'45"
83.
Roberto AMADIO
Château D'Ax - Salotti 57'21"
84.
Americo Neves SILVA
Clas 58'12"
85.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 58'29"
86.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka 1h01'29"
87.
Jesper WORRE
Café de Colombia - Mavic 1h01'30"
88.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar 1h02'09"
89.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 1h02'40"
90.
Bernardo MAZON BLANCO
Teka 1h04'01"
91.
Manuel DELGADO DE ANDRES
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 1h07'06"
92.
Francisco OCHAITA SANZ
Clas 1h07'26"
93.
Erwin NIJBOER
Paternina 1h08'29"
94.
John VOS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h17'23"