Season Calendar 1990

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
06/02 - 11/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Eduardo CHOZAS
06/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Etienne DE WILDE
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Frans MAASSEN
24/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Adriano BAFFI
24/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Luc LEBLANC
March
03/03
Omloop Het Volk
Johan CAPIOT
03/03
Trofeo Laigueglia
Rolf SØRENSEN
04/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Hendrik REDANT
04/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
04/03
Ronde van Limburg
Eddy PLANCKAERT
06/03 - 11/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Tom CORDES
07/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Hendrik REDANT
07/03 - 14/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Tony ROMINGER
17/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Gianni BUGNO
18/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Kim ANDERSEN
19/03 - 23/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Iñaki GASTÓN
22/03
Dwars door België
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
24/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Søren LILHOLT
24/03 - 25/03
Critérium International
stages
Laurent FIGNON
25/03
Brabantse Pijl
Frans MAASSEN
27/03 - 29/03
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Erwin NIJBOER
April
01/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Moreno ARGENTIN
02/04 - 06/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Julián GOROSPE
05/04
G.P. de Denain
Frédéric MONCASSIN
06/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Maximilian SCIANDRI
08/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Iñaki GASTÓN
08/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Eddy PLANCKAERT
11/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Moreno ARGENTIN
14/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Herman FRISON
15/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Eric VAN LANCKER
17/04
Paris - Camembert
Thierry MARIE
18/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
John TALEN
21/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Adrie VAN DER POEL
22/04
Nokere Koerse
Herman FRISON
24/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Marco GIOVANNETTI
28/04
Milano - Vignola
Mario CIPOLLINI
29/04
Rund um Köln
Noël SEGERS
May
01/05 - 06/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Stephen ROCHE
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
06/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Adrie VAN DER POEL
07/05 - 10/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Gianni BUGNO
08/05 - 13/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Charly MOTTET
16/05
Binche - Tournai - Binche
Jelle NIJDAM
18/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Gianni BUGNO
22/05 - 25/05
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO
28/05 - 04/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Robert MILLAR
June
06/06 - 10/06
Route du Sud
stages
Yves BONNAMOUR
11/06 - 17/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Gérard RUÉ
13/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Sean KELLY
17/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Flavio GIUPPONI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Marco SALIGARI
20/06
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Dmitri KONYCHEV
30/06 - 22/07
Tour de France
stages
Greg LEMOND
July
22/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Mario CHIESA
29/07
Wincanton Classic (CdM)
Gianni BUGNO
31/07 - 05/08
Tour of Britain
stages
Michel DERNIES
August
07/08 - 12/08
Tour of Norway
stages
Olaf LURVIK
07/08
Coppa Placci
Mauro GIANETTI
11/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Miguel INDURÁIN
15/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Pascal RICHARD
17/08
Coppa Agostoni
Maurizio FONDRIEST
19/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Charly MOTTET
21/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Bruno CORNILLET
22/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Dirk DE WOLF
23/08
Giro del Veneto
Massimo GHIROTTO
September
02/09
World Championships Road Race
Rudy DHAENENS
07/09 - 13/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Laudelino CUBINO
07/09
Giro del Lazio
Maurizio FONDRIEST
16/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Frédéric MONCASSIN
19/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Franco BALLERINI
23/09
G.P. des Nations (CdM)
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
23/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Wilfried PEETERS
23/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Frans MAASSEN
29/09
Giro di Romagna
Maximilian SCIANDRI
30/09
Grand Prix des Amériques (CdM)
Franco BALLERINI
October
03/10 - 07/10
Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic
stages
Erik BREUKINK
07/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Jan KARLSSON
07/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Davide CASSANI
14/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Rolf SØRENSEN
16/10
Milano - Torino
Mauro GIANETTI
18/10
Giro del Piemonte
Franco BALLERINI
20/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Gilles DELION