Season Calendar 1990

Date Race Winner
February
06/02 - 11/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Eduardo CHOZAS
06/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Etienne DE WILDE
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Frans MAASSEN
24/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Luc LEBLANC
24/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Adriano BAFFI
March
03/03
Trofeo Laigueglia
Rolf SØRENSEN
03/03
Omloop Het Volk
Johan CAPIOT
04/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Hendrik REDANT
04/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
06/03 - 11/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Tom CORDES
07/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Hendrik REDANT
07/03 - 14/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Tony ROMINGER
17/03
Milano - Sanremo
Gianni BUGNO
18/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Kim ANDERSEN
22/03
Dwars door België
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
24/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Søren LILHOLT
24/03 - 25/03
Critérium International all stages
Laurent FIGNON
25/03
Brabantse Pijl
Frans MAASSEN
27/03 - 29/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Erwin NIJBOER
April
01/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Moreno ARGENTIN
02/04 - 06/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Julián GOROSPE
05/04
G.P. de Denain
Frédéric MONCASSIN
08/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Iñaki GASTÓN
08/04
Paris - Roubaix
Eddy PLANCKAERT
11/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Moreno ARGENTIN
14/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Herman FRISON
15/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Eric VAN LANCKER
17/04
Paris - Camembert
Thierry MARIE
18/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
John TALEN
21/04
Amstel Gold Race
Adrie VAN DER POEL
22/04
Nokere Koerse
Herman FRISON
24/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Marco GIOVANNETTI
28/04
Milano - Vignola
Mario CIPOLLINI
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
06/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Adrie VAN DER POEL
07/05 - 10/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Gianni BUGNO
08/05 - 13/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Charly MOTTET
18/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Gianni BUGNO
22/05 - 25/05
Tour d'Armorique all stages
Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO
28/05 - 04/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Robert MILLAR
June
06/06 - 10/06
Route du Sud all stages
Yves BONNAMOUR
11/06 - 17/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Gérard RUÉ
13/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Sean KELLY
17/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Flavio GIUPPONI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Marco SALIGARI
20/06
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Dmitri KONYCHEV
30/06 - 22/07
Tour de France all stages
Greg LEMOND
July
29/07
Wincanton Classic
Gianni BUGNO
August
07/08
Coppa Placci
Mauro GIANETTI
11/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Miguel INDURÁIN
15/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Pascal RICHARD
19/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Charly MOTTET
21/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Bruno CORNILLET
23/08
Giro del Veneto
Massimo GHIROTTO
September
02/09
World Championships Road Race
Rudy DHAENENS
07/09
Giro del Lazio
Maurizio FONDRIEST
07/09 - 13/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Laudelino CUBINO
19/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Franco BALLERINI
29/09
Giro di Romagna
Maximilian SCIANDRI
30/09
Grand Prix des Amériques
Franco BALLERINI
October
07/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Davide CASSANI
14/10
Paris - Tours
Rolf SØRENSEN
16/10
Milano - Torino
Mauro GIANETTI
18/10
Giro del Piemonte
Franco BALLERINI
20/10
Giro di Lombardia
Gilles DELION


View season: