Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1990  |  General Classification    

43rd edition

General Classification

8 May 1990 - 17 May 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Ján SVORADA
Individual 37h30'06"
2.
Bert DIETZ
Individual 1'01"
3.
Pavel PADRNOS
Individual 1'34"
4.
Falk BODEN
Individual 1'54"
5.
Andrzej MAĆKOWSKI
Individual 2'15"
6.
Dominique CHIGNOLI
Individual 2'24"
7.
Michael RICH
Individual 2'43"
8.
František TRKAL
Individual 3'00"
9.
Frank KÜHN
Individual 3'26"
10.
Milan DVORŠČÍK
Individual 3'37"
11.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto - Super Club 4'10"
12.
Sergey ZMIEVSKOY
Individual 4'15"
13.
Jens HEPPNER
Individual 4'24"
14.
Jacek MICKIEWICZ
Individual 4'37"
15.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z 4'41"
16.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Individual 4'54"
17.
Kirille BELIAEV
Individual 5'09"
18.
Didier FAIVRE-PIERRET
Individual 5'32"
19.
Steffen REIN
Individual 5'43"
20.
Patrick MOSTER
Individual 6'11"
21.
Eliécer VALDÉZ PRIETO
Individual 7'12"
22.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Individual 7'40"
23.
Lutz LEHMANN
Individual 8'43"
24.
Pavel TONKOV
Individual 10'06"
25.
Stancho STANCHEV
Individual 10'37"
26.
Oleg POLOVNIKOV
Individual 13'30"
27.
Mark GORNALL
Individual 15'35"
28.
Robèr VAN DE VIN
Individual 15'37"
29.
Krasimir KANEV
Individual 15'55"
30.
Robert MATWEW
Stuttgart 16'06"
31.
Maik MÜLLER
Individual 16'10"
32.
Eric DE CLERCQ
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean 16'19"
33.
Yvan FREBERT
Individual 16'36"
34.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Alfa Lum 17'14"
35.
Martin GOETZE
Individual 17'40"
36.
Thierry DUPUY
Individual 17'43"
37.
Jacek BODYK
Individual 18'06"
38.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Individual 18'34"
39.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Individual 18'36"
40.
Radostin SOTIROV
Individual 18'50"
41.
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Individual 19'11"
42.
Eduardo ALONSO GONZÁLEZ
Individual 19'18"
43.
Anton STELIAN
Individual 19'40"
44.
Vladko GEORGIEV
Individual 20'02"
45.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Individual 21'13"
46.
Juan Manuel CASTELLANOS
Café de Colombia 22'34"
47.
Eduardo CRUZ DÍAZ
Individual 23'30"
48.
Israel TORRES DÍAZ
Individual 23'44"
49.
Hernando AFANADOR
Café de Colombia 23'55"
50.
Javier CORREDOR
Individual 25'01"
51.
Petar BONCHEV
Individual 25'41"
52.
Lex NEDERLOF
Individual 29'40"
53.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z 30'42"
54.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Individual 30'48"
55.
Costel POPA
Individual 32'30"
56.
Richard LUPPES
Individual 33'29"
57.
Vasile MITRACHE
Individual 34'17"
58.
Flavio ANASTASIA
Individual 34'28"
59.
Gary SPEIGHT
Individual 34'47"
60.
Alan GORNALL
Individual 35'21"
61.
Paolo MORANDI
Individual 35'30"
62.
Massimo STRAZZER
Individual 36'55"
63.
Vladimir GOLUSHKO
Individual 37'53"
64.
Miroslav VAŠIČEK
Individual 38'29"
65.
Miroslav LIPTÁK
Individual 39'01"
66.
Heriberto RODRÍGUEZ GALLO
Individual 43'07"
67.
John HUGHES
Individual 43'36"
68.
Luca COLOMBO
Individual 47'53"
69.
Kurt VERLEDEN
Individual 50'43"
70.
Frank VAN VEENENDAAL
Panasonic - Sportlife 51'53"
71.
Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK
Individual 56'16"
72.
Roberto MAGGIONI
Individual 1h01'27"
73.
Valeriu PAVEL
Individual 1h21'58"
74.
Edward MINTJENS
Individual 1h22'06"
75.
Osmany ÁLVAREZ
Individual 2h56'08"