Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt  |  Race History

58 Editions (1948 - 2006)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1948
Aleksandar ZORIĆ
Emanuel KREJČÍ
Józef KAPIAK
stages
1949
Jan VESELÝ
Maurice HERBULOT
Charles RIEGERT
stages
1950
Villi EMBORG NIELSEN
Bronisław KLABIŃSKI
Vlastimil "Vlasta" RŮŽIČKA
stages
1951
Kaj Alan OLSEN
Lothar MEISTER I
Alberto FERRI
stages
1952
Ian STEEL
Jan VESELÝ
Jean STABLINSKI
stages
1953
Kristian "Christian" Rudolf PEDERSEN
Hans Edmund ANDRESEN
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
stages
1954
Eluf DALGAARD
Vlastimil "Vlasta" RŮŽIČKA
René VAN MEENEN
stages
1955
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Jan VESELÝ
Stan BRITTAIN
stages
1956
Stanisław KRÓLAK
Constantin DUMITRESCU
Mykola KOLUMBET
stages
1957
Nentcho HRISTOV
Stan BRITTAIN
Viktor KAPITONOV
stages
1958
Piet DAMEN
Boris BIEBIENIN
Alfons HERMANS
stages
1959
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
René VAN DER VEKEN
Romeo VENTURELLI
stages
1960
Erich HAGEN
Jean-Baptiste CLAES
Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN
stages
1961
Yuri MELICHOV
Viktor KAPITONOV
Bernhard ECKSTEIN
stages
1962
Gainan SAIDKHUZHIN
Yuri MELICHOV
Stanisław GAZDA
stages
1963
Klaus AMPLER
August VERHAEGEN
Camille VYNCKE
stages
1964
Jan SMOLÍK
Günter HOFFMANN
Dieter WIEDEMANN
stages
1965
Guennadi LEBEDIEV
Pavel DOLEŽEL
Jan KUDRA
stages
1966
Bernard GUYOT
Aleksandr DOKHLYAKOV
Axel PESCHEL
stages
1967
Marcel MAES
Angel KIRILOV
Jan MAGIERA
stages
1968
Axel PESCHEL
Karel VÁVRA
Jan MAGIERA
stages
1969
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Dieter GONSCHOREK
stages
1970
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Marcel DUCHEMIN
Zygmunt HANUSIK
stages
1971
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Zenon CZECHOWSKI
Anatoly STARKOV
stages
1972
Vlastimil MORAVEC
Vladislav NELIUBIN
Wolfram KÜHN
stages
1973
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Stanisław SZOZDA
Valery LIKHACHOV
stages
1974
Stanisław SZOZDA
Nikolay GORELOV
Miloš "Milan" HRAZDÍRA
stages
1975
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Aavo PIKKUUS
stages
1976
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Stanisław SZOZDA
Gerhard LAUKE
stages
1977
Aavo PIKKUUS
Vladimir OSOKIN
Tadeusz MYTNIK
stages
1978
Aleksandr AVERIN
Yuri ZAKHAROV
Mircea ROMAȘCANU
stages
1979
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Andreas PETERMANN
Krzysztof SUJKA
stages
1980
Yuri BARINOV
Peter WINNEN
Olaf LUDWIG
stages
1981
Shakhid ZAGRETDINOV
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Ivan MISHENKO
stages
1982
Olaf LUDWIG
Shakhid ZAGRETDINOV
Yuri BARINOV
stages
1983
Falk BODEN
Oleg CHUZHDA
Olaf LUDWIG
stages
1984
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Nentcho DIMITROV STAJKOV
Olaf LUDWIG
stages
1985
Lech PIASECKI
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Uwe AMPLER
stages
1986
Olaf LUDWIG
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Asiat SAITOV
stages
1987
Uwe AMPLER
Petar PETROV
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
stages
1988
Uwe AMPLER
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Pjotr UGRUMOV
stages
1989
Uwe AMPLER
Olaf JENTZSCH
Zenon JASKUŁA
stages
1990
Ján SVORADA
Bert DIETZ
Pavel PADRNOS
stages
1991
Viktor RJAKSINSKI
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Miroslav LIPTÁK
stages
1992
Steffen WESEMANN
Bert DIETZ
Tomasz BROŻYNA
stages
1993
Jaroslav BÍLEK
František TRKAL
Pavel PADRNOS
stages
1994
Jens VOIGT
Ralf GRABSCH
František TRKAL
stages
1995
Pavel PADRNOS
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Tomasz BROŻYNA
stages
1996
Steffen WESEMANN
Michael ANDERSSON
Sergei IVANOV
stages
1997
Steffen WESEMANN
Christian HENN
Jens VOIGT
stages
1998
Uwe AMPLER
Steffen WESEMANN
Piotr WADECKI
stages
1999
Steffen WESEMANN
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Tomasz BROŻYNA
stages
2000
Piotr WADECKI
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Steffen WESEMANN
stages
2001
Jakob Storm PIIL
Aitor GARMENDIA
Radosław ROMANIK
stages
2002
Ondřej SOSENKA
Aitor GARMENDIA
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
stages
2003
Steffen WESEMANN
Ondřej SOSENKA
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
stages
2004
Michele SCARPONI
Sławomir KOHUT
Roger BEUCHAT
stages
2006
Giampaolo CHEULA
Andrea TONTI
Cristian GASPERONI
stages