Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1984  |  General Classification    

37th edition

General Classification

8 May 1984 - 21 May 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 41h53'43"
2.
Nentcho DIMITROV STAJKOV
Individual 15"
3.
Olaf LUDWIG
Individual 22"
4.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Individual 26"
5.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Individual 48"
6.
Uwe RAAB
Individual 1'05"
7.
Luděk ŠTYKS
Individual 1'27"
8.
Sergei USLAMINE
Individual 2'15"
9.
Sergej VORONIN
Individual 2'32"
10.
Thomas BARTH
Individual 2'50"
11.
Achim STADLER
Individual 3'11"
12.
Hans DAAMS
Individual 3'19"
13.
Viktor DEMIDENKO
Individual 3'28"
14.
Libor MATĚJKA
Individual 3'39"
15.
Anton NOVOSAD
Individual 3'49"
16.
Mircea ROMAȘCANU
Individual 4'02"
17.
Maarten DUCROT
Individual 5'21"
18.
Mieczysław KORYCKI
Individual 5'56"
19.
Vladimir VÁVRA
Individual 7'37"
20.
Mathieu HERMANS
Orbea - Danena 7'59"
21.
Hristo ZAIKOV
Individual 11'20"
22.
Thorjus LARSEN
Individual 11'25"
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Individual 11'49"
24.
Oleg LOGVIN
Individual 13'19"
25.
Thomas FREIENSTEIN
Individual 13'27"
26.
Tadeusz KRAWCZYK
Individual 13'33"
27.
Paweł BARTKOWIAK
Individual 14'36"
28.
Zoltán HALÁSZ
Individual 16'30"
29.
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Individual 17'29"
30.
Eduardo CRUZ DÍAZ
Individual 18'47"
31.
Ladislav FEREBAUER
Individual 20'08"
32.
Lutz LÖTZSCH
Individual 22'26"
33.
Dan RADTKE
Individual 23'21"
34.
László HALÁSZ
Individual 23'54"
35.
Éric LOUVEL
Individual 29'52"
36.
Adam ZAGAJEWSKI
Individual 36'41"
37.
Michel BIBOLLET
Individual 37'29"
38.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 37'54"
39.
Félix URBAIN
Individual 40'18"
40.
Venelin KHUBENOV
Individual 41'48"
41.
Manuel DOMINGUEZ JIMINEZ
Individual 42'09"
42.
Costică PARASCHIV
Individual 47'47"
43.
Eros POLI
Individual 48'35"
44.
Jorge HERNÁNDEZ
Individual 51'31"
45.
Daniel AMARDEILH
Individual 56'07"
46.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Individual 56'20"
47.
Werner WÜLLER
Individual 59'38"
48.
Ionel GANCEA
Individual 1h01'33"
49.
Valentin CONSTANTINESCU
Individual 1h01'54"
50.
Steve SEFTON
Individual 1h02'39"
51.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Individual 1h05'23"
52.
Valentin ZIVKOV
Individual 1h06'15"
53.
Cristian NEAGOE
Individual 1h06'24"
54.
Ernesto MARTÍNEZ
Individual 1h08'53"
55.
Denis PELIZZARI
Individual 1h13'23"
56.
Petar PETROV
Individual 1h15'07"
57.
Gábor WEILER
Individual 1h18'43"
58.
Giovanni BOTTOIA
Supermercati Brianzoli 1h19'20"
59.
Miguel Antonio QUINTERO LLORENTE
Individual 1h23'51"
60.
Luigino GIOVENZANA
Individual 1h28'37"
61.
Giuseppe MANETTI
Individual 1h28'43"
62.
Alan GORNALL
Individual 1h30'02"
63.
Péter SAJÓ
Individual 1h31'29"
64.
Zsiborács OTTÓ
Individual 1h35'10"
65.
Peter BECKER
Individual 1h38'11"
66.
Nicolae ALDULEA
Individual 1h40'52"
67.
György SZUROMI
Individual 1h45'41"
68.
Torje ALSTAD
Individual 1h50'42"
69.
Hugh ASHWORTH
Individual 1h50'47"
70.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds 1h55'04"
71.
Tapio NIEMI
Individual 1h59'54"
72.
Ahmed RHAILI
Individual 2h00'13"
73.
Malek HAMZA
Individual 2h05'20"
74.
Oddbjørn ANDRESEN
Individual 2h11'38"
75.
Ole BLOMBACK
Individual 2h20'51"
76.
Alvaro FERNÁNDEZ
Reynolds 2h25'00"
77.
Hannu LUOTO
Individual 2h33'42"
78.
Abdelkader REGUIGUI
Individual 2h41'26"
79.
Mohamed MIR
Individual 2h45'58"
80.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
Individual 2h51'23"
81.
Tim HARRIS
Elro Snacks - Auto Brabant - Clemenso 3h07'12"
82.
Brahim BEN BOUILLA
Individual 3h18'15"
83.
Mohamed AIT OUFQIR
Individual 3h21'18"
84.
Jos ALBERTS
AVP - Viditel - De Vries Lotto 3h27'52"
85.
Jilali DINANI
Individual 3h28'56"
86.
Vinny SMITH
Individual 4h06'57"
87.
Noureddine TCHAMBAZ
Individual 4h12'58"
88.
David SMITH
Individual 4h15'10"