Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1961  |  General Classification    

14th edition

General Classification

2 May 1961 - 16 May 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Yuri MELIKHOV
Individual 61h15'24"
2.
Viktor KAPITONOV
Individual 11'05"
3.
Bernhard ECKSTEIN
Individual 14'50"
4.
Anatoly CHEREPOVICH
Individual 15'47"
5.
Vagn Aage BANGSBORG
Individual 16'58"
6.
Gunnar GÖRANSSON
Individual 17'41"
7.
Ion COSMA
Individual 48'42"
8.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 20'48"
9.
Erich HAGEN
Individual 22'32"
10.
Trygve LULLAU
Individual 24'15"
11.
Manfred WEIßLEDER
Individual 27'00"
12.
Ib VARBÆK
Individual 27'41"
13.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Individual 28'38"
14.
Gainan SAIDKHUZHIN
Individual 29'03"
15.
Ludovic ZANONI
Individual 29'14"
16.
Aleksei PETROV
Individual 30'14"
17.
Vin DENSON
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 30'43"
18.
Antal MEGYERDI
Individual 31'18"
19.
Ion STOICA
Individual 31'30"
20.
Stanisław GAZDA
Individual 31'53"
21.
Rudolf RÉVAY
Individual 32'10"
22.
Dimitar KOTEV
Individual 32'19"
23.
Jean Marie POPPE
Individual 33'08"
24.
Lajos ARÁNYI
Individual 34'02"
25.
Jan MALTEN
Individual 34'06"
26.
Stojan GEORGIEV
Individual 34'12"
27.
Stanisław KRÓLAK
Individual 36'26"
28.
Lothar HÖHNE
Individual
29.
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Individual 38'12"
30.
Józef BEKER
Individual 39'00"
31.
Kenneth LAIDLAW
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 48'49"
32.
Herbert DAHLBOM
Individual 53'28"
33.
Albert HITCHEN
Viking 55'22"
34.
Ivan LEVAČIĆ
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo 58'08"
35.
Ferenc HORVÁTH
Individual 58'51"
36.
Yves TROLEZ
Individual 59'54"
37.
František JURSA
Individual 1h02'50"
38.
József MEZEI
Individual 1h05'41"
39.
Leo COEHORST
Individual 1h10'52"
40.
Sune HANSSON
Individual 1h12'19"
41.
Janez ŽIROVNIK
Individual 1h12'44"
42.
Hristo ILJEV
Individual 1h15'30"
43.
Frans STEVENS
Eroba 1h16'17"
44.
Andrzej PIECHACZEK
Individual 1h19'51"
45.
Ken HILL
Individual 1h36'23"
46.
Stanislav MOSKVIN
Individual 1h52'57"
47.
Henning JØRGENSEN
Individual 1h53'50"
48.
Unto HAUTALAHTI
Individual 2h02'19"
49.
Wiesław JARZĘBSKI
Individual 2h07'34"
50.
Vojtěch PECINA
Individual 2h07'59"
51.
Joseph AURÉ
Individual 2h14'18"
52.
Brian HASKELL
Individual 2h24'33"
53.
Per DIGERUD
Individual 2h26'19"
54.
Bjørn JOHANSEN
Individual 2h29'29"
55.
Albert BALDASSARONI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 2h37'51"
56.
Tomas MILENKOVIĆ
Individual 3h20'35"
57.
Radoš ČUBRIĆ
Individual 3h43'40"
58.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 4h28'49"
59.
Kyösti MYYRYLÄINEN
Individual 5h13'32"
60.
Bjørn BRAATHEN
Individual 6h53'11"
61.
Matti HOVI
Individual 6h55'52"