Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1960  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

2 May 1960 - 16 May 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Erich HAGEN
Individual 56h34'38"
2.
Jean-Baptiste CLAES
Individual 2'22"
3.
Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'04"
4.
Vagn Aage BANGSBORG
Individual 4'54"
5.
Stanisław GAZDA
Individual 7'01"
6.
Gainan SAIDKHUZHIN
Individual 7'10"
7.
Egon ADLER
Individual 8'27"
8.
Bernhard ECKSTEIN
Individual 8'41"
9.
Anatoly OLIZARENKO
Individual 9'17"
10.
Bill BRADLEY
Individual 10'44"
11.
Manfred WEIßLEDER
Individual 13'35"
12.
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Individual 18'55"
13.
Mieczysław WILCZEWSKI
Individual 23'14"
14.
Albert COVENS
Individual 25'11"
15.
Ants VÄRAVAS
Individual 25'39"
16.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 25'46"
17.
Bruno MARTINATO
Individual 26'42"
18.
Cees LUTE
Individual 28'05"
19.
Rudolf RÉVAY
Individual 29'05"
20.
Mikhail KURBATOV
Individual 29'13"
21.
Győző TÖRÖK
Individual 37'42"
22.
János JUSZKÓ
Individual 39'37"
23.
Ivan LEVAČIĆ
Individual 39'40"
24.
Johannes SCHOBER
Individual 39'53"
25.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 40'03"
26.
Ion STOICA
Individual 41'45"
27.
Vin DENSON
Individual 43'46"
28.
Jørgen Bendy JØRGENSEN
Individual 44'30"
29.
Zdeněk HASMAN
Individual 44'58"
30.
Kenneth LAIDLAW
Individual 46'02"
31.
Frans BALVERT
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 46'28"
32.
Wiesław PODOBAS
Individual 53'33"
33.
Albert DELAHAYE
Individual 58'31"
34.
Pavel VOSTRIAKOV
Individual 59'14"
35.
Lajos ARÁNYI
Individual 1h06'22"
36.
Jan MALTEN
Individual 1h08'51"
37.
Ken HILL
Individual 1h13'53"
38.
Walter ZIEGLER
Individual 1h14'16"
39.
Leo COEHORST
Individual 1h15'11"
40.
Walter MÜLLER
Individual 1h15'22"
41.
Antal MEGYERDI
Individual 1h15'35"
42.
Ion BRAHARU
Individual 1h17'32"
43.
Edmond JACOBS
Individual 1h21'43"
44.
Aleksander GORNAKOV
Individual 1h22'34"
45.
Fredrik KVEIL
Individual 1h24'32"
46.
Gheorghe RĂDULESCU
Individual 1h24'38"
47.
Gennady YUSHKOV
Individual 1h25'02"
48.
Ole PINGEL
Individual 1h25'50"
49.
Ole KRØIER
Individual 1h26'41"
50.
Miroslav MAREŠ
Individual 1h30'14"
51.
Walter RENNER
Individual 1h35'28"
52.
Nikola TRAJKOV
Individual 1h35'48"
53.
Doug COLLINS
Individual 1h36'34"
54.
Alojz BAJC
Individual 1h43'56"
55.
Trygve LULLAU
Individual 1h48'35"
56.
Erwin KRIZ
Individual 1h51'45"
57.
Stefan NEYCHEV
Individual 1h54'41"
58.
Dominique ZAGO
Individual 1h55'00"
59.
John GRØNWALL
Individual 2h05'29"
60.
Per Åke FAUHLÉR
Individual 2h08'49"
61.
Raymond REAUX
Bertin - The Dura - Milremo 2h13'18"
62.
Jacques SIMON
Individual 2h16'11"
63.
Robert SCIARDIS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
64.
Jože ŠEBENIK
Individual 2h19'08"
65.
Roland LACOMBE
Individual 2h20'07"
66.
Per Erik BERGQVIST
Individual 2h23'46"
67.
Ivan TODOROV
Individual 2h26'33"
68.
Bjørn JOHANSEN
Individual 2h48'45"
69.
Rudolf PESCHA
Individual 2h52'00"
70.
Zonju KOLEV
Individual 3h14'04"
71.
Rolf HILLER
Individual 3h20'42"
72.
Raimo HONKANEN
Individual 3h46'43"
73.
DIMOV PETKOV
Individual 4h06'35"
74.
Franz VARGA
Individual 4h12'25"
75.
Wim VAN SMIRREN
Individual 4h13'40"
76.
József SZERENCSÉS
Individual 4h17'38"
77.
Kai-Uno JOHANSSON
Individual 5h10'14"
78.
Otto BIGLER
Individual 5h43'00"
79.
Raimond WINDISCH
Individual 6h40'41"
80.
Kyösti MYYRYLÄINEN
Individual 7h11'12"
81.
Serge THOMET
Individual 7h58'28"
82.
Risto VIRTANEN
Individual 9h35'09"
83.
Gerhard SPINKA
Individual 10h01'15"
84.
Louis MISARELLI
Individual 10h34'19"
85.
Toivo LOUHIVUORI
Individual 14h06'23"