Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1959  |  General Classification    

12th edition

General Classification

2 May 1959 - 16 May 1959

Rider Team Time
1.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 54h48'59"
2.
René VAN DER VEKEN
Individual 5'14"
3.
Romeo VENTURELLI
Individual 5'25"
4.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 5'34"
5.
Egon ADLER
Individual 6'13"
6.
Nentcho HRISTOV
Individual 7'23"
7.
Yuri MELIKHOV
Individual 8'32"
8.
Viktor KAPITONOV
Individual 9'46"
9.
Dave BEDWELL
Viking 12'39"
10.
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Individual 13'30"
11.
Vagn Aage BANGSBORG
Individual 14'45"
12.
Josef KŘIVKA
Individual 15'27"
13.
Bernhard ECKSTEIN
Individual 15'40"
14.
Pavel VOSTRIAKOV
Individual 15'44"
15.
Miroslav MAREŠ
Individual 18'06"
16.
Stanisław GAZDA
Individual 19'23"
17.
Livio TRAPÈ
Individual 21'11"
18.
Günter LÖRKE
Individual 25'21"
19.
Constant GOOSSENS
Individual 27'14"
20.
Joe CHRISTISON
Individual 27'45"
21.
Wiesław PODOBAS
Individual 29'00"
22.
Johannes SCHOBER
Individual 30'51"
23.
Valeer PAULISSEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'31"
24.
Anatoly CHEREPOVICH
Individual 34'49"
25.
Lambert VAN DER VEN
Radium - R.I.H. Sport 36'38"
26.
Wolfgang BRAUNE
Individual 40'08"
27.
Bernard PRUSKI
Individual 43'11"
28.
Willy VAN DEN BROECK
Individual 47'56"
29.
Constantin DUMITRESCU
Individual 49'07"
30.
Boyan KOTSEV
Individual 52'10"
31.
Robert COULOMB
Libéria - Hutchinson 53'40"
32.
Brian HASKELL
Viking 54'00"
33.
Ion VASILE
Individual 55'01"
34.
Marcel VOINEA
Individual 55'57"
35.
Walter RENNER
Individual 56'11"
36.
Vincent VITETTA
Individual 57'16"
37.
Bill BRADLEY
Individual 1h01'36"
38.
Mykola KOLUMBET
Individual 1h02'31"
39.
Lajos ARÁNYI
Individual 1h09'31"
40.
Józef CZARNECKI
Individual 1h10'34"
41.
Roger VINDEVOGEL
Flandria - Dr. Mann 1h14'26"
42.
Dimitar KOLEV
Individual 1h14'46"
43.
Niels Henrik STEINMAN
Individual 1h16'33"
44.
Stefan NEYCHEV
Individual 1h23'27"
45.
Gijs PAUW
Radium - R.I.H. Sport 1h23'47"
46.
Boris BIEBIENIN
Individual 1h25'44"
47.
Werner SWANEVELD
Individual 1h26'01"
48.
Ion STOICA
Individual 1h29'08"
49.
Charles BONNEFOND
Individual 1h31'55"
50.
Ion BRAHARU
Individual 1h32'33"
51.
Ivan LEVAČIĆ
Individual 1h39'49"
52.
Ferenc HORVÁTH
Individual 1h40'12"
53.
Janez ŽIROVNIK
Individual 1h40'45"
54.
Giuseppe TONUCCI
Individual 1h41'05"
55.
Gabriel MOICEANU
Individual 1h48'39"
56.
Kai-Uno JOHANSSON
Individual 1h58'51"
57.
Maurice MARSY
Individual 2h00'52"
58.
Frans BALVERT
Individual 2h01'37"
59.
Henri DE WOLF
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 2h01'49"
60.
Wedell ØSTERGAARD
Individual 2h05'02"
61.
János JUSZKÓ
Individual 2h08'50"
62.
Jože ŠEBENIK
Individual 2h11'16"
63.
Hristo LALEV
Individual 2h13'54"
64.
Jørgen Bendy JØRGENSEN
Individual 2h14'38"
65.
George O'BRIEN
Individual 2h23'59"
66.
Milan FAGALA
Individual 2h41'29"
67.
Claude VIANO
Individual 2h45'02"
68.
Pierre MORIN
Individual
69.
Unto HAUTALAHTI
Individual 2h46'53"
70.
Jean TANGUY
Individual 3h00'54"
71.
Kyösti MYYRYLÄINEN
Individual 3h08'48"
72.
Simon RECCI
Individual 3h08'50"
73.
Dominique BOSS
Individual 3h15'39"
74.
Ferenc STÁMUSZ
Individual 3h16'22"
75.
Antal MEGYERDI
Individual 3h22'24"
76.
Georges "BONJOUR" ERNEST
Individual 3h27'49"
77.
Jean SCAVARDA
Individual 3h41'50"
78.
Zbigniew GŁOWATY
Individual 4h01'16"
79.
Gavrilo VUKOJEVIĆ
Individual 4h03'44"
80.
Roger THULL
Individual 4h07'47"
81.
Frank EVANS
Individual 4h15'28"
82.
Roland DUBEY
Individual 4h16'19"
83.
Andre ECHENARD
Individual 4h19'26"
84.
René PETTMANN
Individual 4h25'22"
85.
József SZERENCSÉS
Individual 4h31'09"
86.
Reijo JOKINEN
Individual 4h48'55"
87.
Serge RUCHET
Individual 4h50'00"
88.
Alex ANTHONY
Individual 5h41'25"
89.
François GENGLER
Individual 6h07'37"
90.
Claude RICO
Individual 6h08'11"
91.
Pavel ŽIDAN
Individual 6h11'02"
92.
Sauli UUSI-KOKKO
Individual 9h47'00"