Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1958  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

2 May 1958 - 15 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Piet DAMEN
Radium - R.I.H. Sport 59h27'05
2.
Boris BIEBIENIN
Individual 2'28"
3.
Alfons HERMANS
Libertas - Dr. Mann 7'12"
4.
Boyan KOTSEV
Individual 7'39"
5.
Egon ADLER
Individual 7'52"
6.
Pavel VOSTRIAKOV
Individual 9'02"
7.
Viktor KAPITONOV
Individual 10'37"
8.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 15'30"
9.
Stan BRITTAIN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 19'28"
10.
Ivan LEVAČIĆ
Individual 19'46"
11.
Ludovic ZANONI
Individual 20'14"
12.
Owen BLOWER
Individual 20'15"
13.
Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER
Individual 23'02"
14.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 25'48"
15.
Zbigniew GŁOWATY
Individual 30'01"
16.
Constantin DUMITRESCU
Individual 30'21"
17.
Bill BRADLEY
Individual 30'53"
18.
Ab VAN EGMOND
Individual 31'45"
19.
Stanisław KRÓLAK
Individual 32'29"
20.
Jan VAN VLIET
Eroba - Vredestein 38'15"
21.
Győző TÖRÖK
Individual 41'12"
22.
Gheorghe RĂDULESCU
Individual 41'41"
23.
Erich HAGEN
Individual 44'12"
24.
René VAN DER VEKEN
Individual 46'09"
25.
Henryk KOWALSKI
Individual 46'13"
26.
Marcel D'HOKER
Individual 47'47"
27.
Frank Skov JENSEN
Individual 51'53"
28.
Veselin PETROVIĆ
Individual 55'24"
29.
Mykola KOLUMBET
Individual 55'32"
30.
Robert VAN DER RUIT
Individual 57'18"
31.
Günter GRÜNWALD
Individual 1h01'41"
32.
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Individual 1h02'37"
33.
Yevgeny KLEVTSOV
Individual 1h04'03"
34.
Vagn Aage BANGSBORG
Individual 1h11'48"
35.
Yuri KOLEDOV
Individual 1h15'29"
36.
Augustin CORTEGGIANI
Individual 1h19'32"
37.
Jerzy JANKOWSKI
Individual 1h21'17"
38.
Miroslav MAREŠ
Individual 1h24'32"
39.
Jerzy PANCEK
Individual 1h27'45"
40.
Stoyan ALEKSANDROV
Individual 1h43'12"
41.
Brian HASKELL
Viking 1h49'26"
42.
Horst HANSKE
Individual 1h55'24"
43.
Aleksander GORNAKOV
Individual 2h05'04"
44.
Lajos ARÁNYI
Individual 2h09'40"
45.
Niels Henrik STEINMAN
Individual
46.
Rudolf RENDL
Individual 2h10'00"
47.
Gabriel MOICEANU
Individual 2h14'18"
48.
Maurice JOOSSEN
Elvé - Peugeot - Marvan 2h15'21"
49.
Nicolae VASILESCU
Individual 2h21'45"
50.
Clément DOUMONT
Individual 2h27'28"
51.
Gerrit DE JAGER
Individual 2h30'48"
52.
Jan MALTEN
Individual 2h31'29"
53.
Bent CHRISTENSEN
Individual 2h40'21"
54.
Urban MALMBERG
Individual 2h42'13"
55.
Remo TAMAGNI
Individual 2h45'11"
56.
Aurel ȘELARU
Individual 2h47'03"
57.
Tomas MILENKOVIĆ
Individual 2h48'24"
58.
Roland HENNING
Individual 2h48'49"
59.
Edmond JACOBS
Individual 2h56'35"
60.
Pavel KOVÁŘŮ
Individual 3h03'40"
61.
Neven "Nevio" VALČIĆ
Individual 3h04'53"
62.
Birger WESTMAN
Individual 3h11'16"
63.
Olle OLSHALL
Individual 3h18'06"
64.
Hristo ILJEV
Individual 3h20'02"
65.
Marcel BLAVIER
Individual 3h25'37"
66.
Rudolf UHLÁRIK
Individual 3h36'23"
67.
Kurt SCHNEIDER
Individual 3h39'06"
68.
Ferdinand REISINGER
Individual 3h39'34"
69.
Walter MÜLLER
Individual
70.
Rolf TÖPFER
Individual 3h44'18"
71.
Vasil ASENOV
Individual 3h50'36"
72.
Wim KLEBACH
Individual 3h50'51"
73.
Alojz BAJC
Individual 3h56'25"
74.
Walter BUSI
Individual 4h00'22"
75.
Jean NEY
Individual 4h21'09"
76.
Pietro ZOPPAS
Individual 4h38'52"
77.
Unto HAUTALAHTI
Individual 4h57'05"
78.
Horst DRESKE
Individual 5h04'59"
79.
Kyösti MYYRYLÄINEN
Individual 5h17'59"
80.
Bengt ABRAHAMSSON
Individual 5h26'31"
81.
Siegfried SCHÖNBERG
Individual 5h59'34"
82.
Pavel ŽIDAN
Individual 5h59'46"
83.
Leo LÖFMANN
Individual 6h21'03"
84.
János LÁSZLÓ
Individual 6h36'01"
85.
Karl SCHIEGL
Individual 6h38'51"
86.
Jean LUISIER
Individual 6h56'01"
87.
Willi REUTER
Individual 7h48'26"
88.
Alex ANTHONY
Individual 10h08'27"
89.
Hans WEDER
Individual 11h33'04"