Season Calendar 1958

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
02/02 - 09/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Gabriel COMPANY
02/02
Nice - Mont Agel
Alfred GRATTON
23/02
Monte Carlo - Mont Agel
Alfred GRATTON
March
02/03
Nizza - Genova
Nino DEFILIPPIS
08/03
Milano - Torino
Agostino COLETTO
09/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Gilbert DESMET I
09/03 - 16/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región Valenciana
stages
Hilaire COUVREUR
10/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Fred DEBRUYNE
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (CDC)
Rik VAN LOOY
22/03 - 23/03
Dwars door België
stages
Andre VLAYEN
23/03
Critérium National
Roger HASSENFORDER
30/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CDC)
Germain DERIJCKE
April
06/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Noël FORÉ
07/04
Omloop Het Volk
Joseph PLANCKAERT
08/04 - 10/04
Driedaagse van Antwerpen
stages
Andre VLAYEN
08/04
Paris - Camembert
Nicolas BARONE
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Antonio KARMANY
13/04
Paris - Roubaix (CDC)
Leon VAN DAELE
15/04 - 20/04
Giro di Sicilia
stages
Carlo AZZINI
20/04
Paris - Bruxelles (CDC)
Rik VAN LOOY
22/04
Nokere Koerse
Arthur DE CABOOTER
26/04
La Flèche Wallonne (CDC)
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CDC)
Fred DEBRUYNE
30/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España (CDC)
stages
Jean STABLINSKI
30/04 - 06/05
Gran Premio Ciclomotoristico delle Nazioni
stages
Jos HOEVENAERS
May
02/05 - 15/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Piet DAMEN
03/05
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Armand DESMET
04/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Giuseppe CAINERO
04/05
G.P. Stan Ockers
Andre VLAYEN
08/05 - 11/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
08/05 - 11/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Gilbert BAUVIN
12/05 - 14/05
G.P. Bali
stages
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
14/05 - 18/05
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Bernard GAUTHIER
18/05 - 08/06
Giro d'Italia (CDC)
stages
Ercole BALDINI
24/05 - 26/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Francis PIPELIN
June
01/06
Bordeaux - Paris
Jean-Marie CIELESKA
02/06 - 08/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Louis ROSTOLLAN
11/06 - 18/06
Tour de Suisse (CDC)
stages
Pasquale FORNARA
14/06
Ronde van Limburg
Roger BAENS
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Willy VANNITSEN
22/06
Giro del Piemonte
Nino DEFILIPPIS
22/06
Porto - Lisboa
Jose Carlos CARVALHO DE PEIRERA
26/06 - 19/07
Tour de France (CDC)
stages
Charly GAUL
July
21/07
G.P. de Fourmies
Pierre MACHIELS
28/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Raymond VRANCKEN
28/07 - 03/08
Tour de l'Ouest
stages
Gilbert SCODELLER
August
03/08
Giro di Romagna
Carlo ZORZOLI
10/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Carlo NICOLO
15/08
Milano - Vignola
Adriano ZAMBONI
20/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Ercole BALDINI
24/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Cleto MAULE
26/08
Circuit de Plouay
Jean GAINCHE
31/08
World Championships Road Race
Ercole BALDINI
September
07/09 - 14/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
07/09
Giro del Veneto
Adriano ZAMBONI
09/09 - 19/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
21/09
G.P. des Nations
Jacques ANQUETIL
21/09
Giro del Lazio
stages
Nino DEFILIPPIS
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Diego RONCHINI
05/10
Paris - Tours (CDC)
Gilbert DESMET I
12/10
G.P. de Lugano
Jacques ANQUETIL
14/10
Coppa Agostoni
Giaccobe BOGGIAN
19/10
Giro di Lombardia (CDC)
Nino DEFILIPPIS
30/10
Giro di Sicilia
Diego RONCHINI
Challenge "Desgrange-Colombo" (CDC)
Fred DEBRUYNE