Season Calendar 1957

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
01/02 - 08/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
24/02
Monte Carlo - Mont Agel
Jean DOTTO
March
02/03
Genova - Nizza
Louison BOBET
03/03
Nice - Mont Agel
José GIL SOLÉ
03/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Fred DEBRUYNE
10/03 - 17/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región Valenciana
stages
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
10/03
Ronde van Limburg
Willy VANNITSEN
10/03
Milano - Torino
Miguel POBLET
10/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jozef VERHELST
12/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (CDC)
Miguel POBLET
23/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Rik VAN LOOY
24/03
Omloop Het Volk
Norbert KERCKHOVE
24/03
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Emilio CRUZ DIAZ
24/03
Critérium National
Jean FORESTIER
31/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CDC)
Fred DEBRUYNE
April
07/04
Paris - Roubaix (CDC)
Fred DEBRUYNE
16/04 - 21/04
Giro di Sicilia
stages
Alberto EMILIOZZI
22/04
Paris - Bruxelles (CDC)
Leon VAN DAELE
24/04 - 01/05
Gran Premio Ciclomotoristico delle Nazioni
stages
Wout WAGTMANS
24/04
Paris - Camembert
Joseph GROUSSARD
26/04 - 11/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Jesús LOROÑO
27/04 - 28/04
Dwars door België
stages
Noël FORÉ
28/04 - 01/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Joseph PLANCKAERT
May
02/05 - 15/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Nentcho HRISTOV
04/05
La Flèche Wallonne (CDC)
Raymond IMPANIS
05/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CDC)
Frans SCHOUBBEN
05/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Hans JUNKERMANN
08/05
Nokere Koerse
André AUQUIER
09/05 - 12/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Jean FORESTIER
12/05
Giro del Piemonte
Silvano CIAMPI
12/05
G.P. Stan Ockers
Raymond IMPANIS
18/05 - 09/06
Giro d'Italia (CDC)
stages
Gastone NENCINI
23/05 - 30/05
Tour des Provinces du Sud-Est
stages
Jean GRACZYK
June
02/06
Bordeaux - Paris
Bernard GAUTHIER
08/06 - 16/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Marcel ROHRBACH
12/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse (CDC)
stages
Pasquale FORNARA
16/06
Porto - Lisboa
Joaquim SOUSA SANTOS
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Alfredo SABBADIN
27/06 - 20/07
Tour de France (CDC)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
July
23/07 - 31/07
Tour de l'Ouest
stages
Pierre GOUGET
24/07
G.P. de Fourmies
Jean STABLINSKI
30/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Rik VAN LOOY
August
04/08
Giro di Romagna
Ercole BALDINI
07/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Germain DERIJCKE
11/08 - 13/08
Driedaagse van Antwerpen
stages
Leon VAN DAELE
18/08
World Championships Road Race
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
20/08 - 01/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Henryk KOWALSKI
27/08
Circuit de Plouay
Isaac VITRE
September
01/09
Giro dell'Appennino
Aurelio CESTARI
01/09 - 08/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Jesús LOROÑO
22/09
Giro del Veneto
Angelo CONTERNO
22/09
G.P. des Nations
Jacques ANQUETIL
29/09
Giro del Lazio I.T.T.
Ercole BALDINI
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Bruno MONTI
06/10
Paris - Tours (CDC)
Fred DEBRUYNE
13/10
G.P. de Lugano
Ercole BALDINI
16/10
Coppa Agostoni
Carlo ZORZOLI
20/10
Giro di Lombardia (CDC)
Diego RONCHINI
27/10
Trofeo Matteotti
Silvano CIAMPI
24/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
Jean-Pierre SCHMITZ
Challenge "Desgrange-Colombo" (CDC)
Fred DEBRUYNE