Milano - Torino 1957

43rd edition

Milano - Torino 233 km

10 March 1957

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel POBLET ORRIOLS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina 5h51'00"
2.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano - Coppi
3.
Guido MESSINA
Asborno - Frejus
4.
Giorgio ALBANI
Legnano
5.
Germain DERIJCKE
Faema - Guerra
6.
Hugo KOBLET
Faema - Guerra
7.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra
8.
Giuseppe CALVI
Torpado - Girardengo
9.
Bruno MONTI
Atala
10.
Vittorio SEGHEZZI
Del Po
11.
Giuseppe BARALE
San Pellegrino Sport
12.
Giuliano MICHELON
Asborno - Frejus
13.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Giancarlo ASTRUA
Atala
13.
Ercole BALDINI
Legnano
13.
Germano BARALE
San Pellegrino Sport
13.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Legnano
13.
Guido BONI
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Giuseppe CAINERO
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Adolf CHRISTIAN
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Agostino COLETTO
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Angelo CONTERNO
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Gilberto DALL'AGATA
Torpado - Girardengo
13.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Rochet - Dunlop
13.
Adriano DE GASPERI
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Alberto EMILIOZZI
Faema - Guerra
13.
Roberto FALASCHI
Atala
13.
Vito FAVERO
Bottecchia - Gripo
13.
Pasquale FORNARA
Arbos - Bif - Welter
13.
Gianbattista GABELLI
Girardengo - E.R.G.
13.
Stefano GAGGERO
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Cesare GIRARDINI
Faema - Guerra
13.
Lino GRASSI
Legnano
13.
Robert GRONDELAERS
Faema - Guerra
13.
Ernest HEYVAERT
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Désiré KETELEER
Carpano - Coppi
13.
Cleto MAULE
Torpado - Girardengo
13.
Giuseppe MINARDI
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Angelo MISEROCCHI
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Attilio MORESI
Tichine - Vanini
13.
Mario MORI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
13.
Aldo MOSER
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Gastone NENCINI
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Atala
13.
Armando PELLEGRINI
Faema - Guerra
13.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
Leo - Chlorodont
13.
Sante RANUCCI
Legnano
13.
Diego RONCHINI
Bianchi - Pirelli
13.
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
Asborno - Frejus
13.
Jos SCHILS
Faema - Guerra
13.
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
Torpado - Girardengo
13.
Marcel SENN
Feru - Underberg
13.
René STREHLER
Faema - Guerra
13.
Silvano TESSARI
San Pellegrino Sport
13.
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Libertas
13.
Roger VERPLAETSE
Faema - Guerra
13.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Torpado - Girardengo
58.
Nello FABBRI
Legnano
59.
Giuseppe BURATTI
Bianchi - Pirelli
60.
Pino FAVERO
Bianchi - Pirelli
61.
Walter SERENA
Arbos - Bif - Welter
62.
Riccardo FILIPPI
Carpano - Coppi
63.
Renzo ACCORDI
Arbos - Bif - Welter 2'03"
64.
Michele GISMONDI
Bianchi - Pirelli 3'19"
65.
Luciano MAGGINI
Girardengo - E.R.G. 4'40"
66.
Rino BAGNARA
Torpado - Girardengo
67.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Torpado - Girardengo
68.
Alfredo SABBADIN
San Pellegrino Sport
69.
Leandro FAGGIN
Lygie
70.
Donato ZAMPINI
Ignis - Doniselli
71.
Dino GIOGLI
Individual
72.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Asborno - Frejus
73.
Pierre POLO
Bottecchia - Gripo
74.
Guido CARLESI
Leo - Chlorodont
75.
Aurelio CESTARI
Atala
76.
Alberto NEGRO
Asborno - Frejus
77.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema - Guerra
78.
Otello GOLA
Faema - Guerra
79.
Pierino BAFFI
Arbos - Bif - Welter
80.
Colombo CASSANO
Carpano - Coppi
81.
Luciano PEZZI
Leo - Chlorodont
82.
Alfredo ZAGANO
Arbos - Bif - Welter
83.
Ettore MILANO
Carpano - Coppi
84.
Flaminio GIUSTI
Individual
85.
Marcello PELLEGRINI
Leo - Chlorodont
86.
Alfredo MARTINI
Leo - Chlorodont
87.
Giovanni METRA
Faema - Guerra
88.
Franco FRANCHI
Individual 7'08"
89.
Ezio RESTELLI
San Pellegrino Sport
90.
Peppino DANTE
San Pellegrino Sport
91.
Antonio ULIANA
Bottecchia - Gripo
92.
Rolf GRAF
Faema - Guerra
93.
Giuseppe OGNA
Bianchi - Pirelli
94.
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Asborno - Frejus

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Torino

Distance: 233 km

Date: 10 March 1957