Season Calendar 1960

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
31/01 - 07/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
February
14/02
Monte Carlo - Mont Agel
Gilbert SALVADOR
28/02
Nice - Mont Agel
José GIL SOLÉ
March
06/03
Ronde van Limburg
Willy VANNITSEN
06/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Miguel POBLET
06/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Joseph PLANCKAERT
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Raymond IMPANIS
12/03
Milano - Torino
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
12/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Daniel DOOM
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
René PRIVAT
20/03
Nizza - Genova
Jean STABLINSKI
26/03 - 27/03
Dwars door België
stages
Arthur DE CABOOTER
27/03
Critérium National
Jean GRACZYK
April
03/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Arthur DE CABOOTER
05/04 - 10/04
Giro di Sicilia
stages
Giorgio TINAZZI
05/04 - 08/04
Barcelona - Madrid
stages
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
10/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Pino CERAMI
17/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Frans AERENHOUTS
17/04
Giro di Romagna
Giorgio TINAZZI
19/04
G.P. de Denain
Gabriel BORRA
19/04
Paris - Camembert
Joseph GROUSSARD
20/04 - 27/04
Gran Premio Ciclomotoristico delle Nazioni
stages
Louison BOBET
24/04
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Pierre EVERAERT
29/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Frans DE MULDER
29/04 - 05/05
Deutschlandrundfahrt
stages
Ab GELDERMANS
May
01/05
G.P. Stan Ockers (SPP)
Seamus ELLIOTT
04/05
Nokere Koerse
Gilbert DESMET I
08/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Ab GELDERMANS
08/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Alfred RÜEGG
09/05
La Flèche Wallonne
Pino CERAMI
12/05 - 15/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Louis ROSTOLLAN
13/05 - 16/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Joseph PLANCKAERT
18/05 - 22/05
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Tom SIMPSON
19/05 - 09/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
24/05 - 26/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Valentin HUOT
29/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Marcel JANSSENS
31/05 - 06/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Jean DOTTO
June
16/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Alfred RÜEGG
18/06 - 20/06
Driedaagse van Antwerpen
stages
Eddy PAUWELS
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Nino DEFILIPPIS
26/06 - 17/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Gastone NENCINI
July
10/07
Porto - Lisboa
Pedro POLAINAS
24/07
Giro dell'Appennino
Emile DAEMS
30/07 - 31/07
G.P. de Fourmies
stages
Michel VERMEULIN
31/07
Giro del Piemonte
Alfredo SABBADIN
August
02/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Piet OELLIBRANDT
07/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Oreste MAGNI
14/08
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Rik VAN LOOY
15/08
Milano - Vignola
Alessandro FANTINI
30/08
Circuit de Plouay
Hubert FERRER
September
04/09
Giro del Veneto
Diego RONCHINI
04/09 - 11/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Miguel POBLET
11/09 - 18/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Roger DIERCKEN
18/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Ercole BALDINI
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Giuseppe FALLARINI
25/09
Tre Valli Varesine
Nino DEFILIPPIS
October
02/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Jo DE HAAN
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Pierino BAFFI
09/10
G.P. de Lugano
Jacques ANQUETIL
12/10
Coppa Agostoni
Pietro CHIODINI
15/10 - 23/10
Sun Tour of Victoria
stages
Peter PANTON
16/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Emile DAEMS
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Jean GRACZYK