Ronde van Nederland 1960  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

10 May 1960 - 17 May 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter POST
Radium 37h22'04"
2.
Roger BAENS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 6"
3.
Coen NIESTEN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 1'11"
4.
Antoon VAN DER STEEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 1'28"
5.
Jaap KERSTEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 2'22"
6.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 2'43"
7.
Maurice JOOSSEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 2'59"
8.
Piet VANDENEYNDE
Libertas - Eura Drinks 3'12"
9.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 5'12"
10.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein 6'35"
11.
Jo DE HAAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 6'58"
12.
Jan ROL
Radium 9'19"
13.
Bram VAN SLUIJS
Locomotief - Vredestein 10'36"
14.
Joop CAPTEIN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 11'30"
15.
Jos MARIËN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 15'28"
16.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Libertas - Eura Drinks 17'02"
17.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Radium 18'57"
18.
Hennie MARINUS
Radium 19'01"
19.
Jean LAROY
Wiel's - Flandria 22'02"
20.
Thijs ROKS
Individual 24'10"
21.
Jan PALMANS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 30'41"
22.
Gijs PAUW
Acifit 30'52"
23.
Roger MOLENAERS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 31'12"
24.
Hans JAROSZEWICZ
Torpedo - Freilauf 31'56"
25.
Rino CATTANEO
San Pellegrino Sport 32'47"
26.
Bram KOOL
Eroba - Vredestein 33'07"
27.
Schalk VERHOEF
Locomotief - Vredestein 33'39"
28.
Manfred DONIKE
Afri-Cola 35'05"
29.
Emil REINECKE
Torpedo - Freilauf 36'48"
30.
Piet DAMEN
Molteni 37'23"
31.
Frans MAHN
Caltex 39'52"
32.
Jose THUMAS
Libertas - Eura Drinks 39'54"
33.
Piet STEENVOORDEN
Radium 40'33"
34.
Fernand TUYTENS
Bertin - The Dura - Milremo 42'19"
35.
Richard EVERAERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 42'39"
36.
Horst TÜLLER
Bluna 44'28"
37.
Augusto CIONI
Caballero 46'09"
38.
Lode ANTHONIS
Vedette - Verveer 46'15"
39.
Gino GUERRINI
Caballero 46'52"
40.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 56'34"
41.
Willy GRAMSER
Eroba - Vredestein 59'38"
42.
Giuliano BERNARDELE
Atala 1h01'44"
43.
Mario MORI
Caballero 2h04'32"