Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1967  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

10 May 1967 - 25 May 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel MAES
Willem II - Gazelle 55h23'24"
2.
Angel KIRILOV
Individual 5'09"
3.
Jan MAGIERA
Individual 6h34"
4.
Jan SMOLÍK
Individual 7'23"
5.
Günter HOFFMANN
Individual 7'27"
6.
Andrzej BŁAWDZIN
Individual 7'44"
7.
Henri HEINTZ
Individual 8'48"
8.
Pavel DOLEŽEL
Individual 9'21"
9.
Rainer MARKS
Individual 11'41"
10.
Gainan SAIDKHUZHIN
Individual 14'07"
11.
Gabriel MOICEANU
Individual 14'24"
12.
Marian KEGEL
Individual 15'02"
13.
Viktor ÖSCHGER
Individual 16'35"
14.
Frans MINTJENS
Individual 17'57"
15.
Czesław POLEWIAK
Individual 19'25"
16.
Vitali TKACHENKO
Individual 19'28"
17.
Zenon CZECHOWSKI
Individual 19'36"
18.
Siegfried HUSTER
Individual 19'53"
19.
Ortwin CZARNOWSKI
Individual 20'24"
20.
Atanas SAVTCHEV
Individual 24'20"
21.
János JUSZKÓ
Individual 24'29"
22.
Klaus AMPLER
Individual 25'04"
23.
Radoš ČUBRIĆ
Individual 25'53"
24.
Ringold KALNENIEKS
Individual 25'56"
25.
Daniel GRÁČ
Individual
26.
Martin GOMBERT
Individual 26'56"
27.
Kiril TCHANLIEV
Individual 27'22"
28.
Jürgen GOLETZ
Individual 28'00"
29.
Hans TESSELAAR
Individual 29'49"
30.
Daniel BIOLLEY
Individual 33'59"
31.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 35'16"
32.
Geoff WILES
Individual 35'57"
33.
Stefan SUCIU
Individual 41'04"
34.
László JEZERNICKY
Individual 41'26"
35.
Ján WENCZEL
Individual 43'23"
36.
Mohamed EL GOURCH
Individual 47'32"
37.
René GRENIER
Bieres 33 48'01"
38.
Atanas NIKOLOV
Individual 48'17"
39.
Manfred DÄHNE
Individual 50'14"
40.
Ion COSMA
Individual 57'42"
41.
Miloslav NOVÁK
Individual 59'44"
42.
György BALASKÓ
Individual 59'45"
43.
Yuri POMINOV
Individual 1h00'26"
44.
Burkhard EBERT
Individual 1h01'18"
45.
René DE BIE
Individual 1h01'47"
46.
Abderrahmane "FARAK" EL FAROUKI
Individual 1h03'03"
47.
Danny HORTON
Individual 1h03'05"
48.
Gheorghe MOLDOVEANU
Individual 1h04'48"
49.
Florjan VALENČIČ
Individual 1h06'36"
50.
Jan HESSE
Individual 1h08'55"
51.
László PAVLIĆ
Individual 1h16'10"
52.
Pol MAHIEU
Individual 1h16'17"
53.
Atanas PETKOV
Individual 1h20'45"
54.
Constantin GRIGORE
Individual 1h21'29"
55.
Paul KÖCHLI
Tigra - Enicar 1h26'44"
56.
Béla JUHÁSZ
Individual 1h30'40"
57.
Karel SEVER
Individual 1h33'27"
58.
Gerhard NIELSEN
Individual 1h34'09"
59.
Billy BILSLAND
Individual 1h35'34"
60.
Ahmed DJELLIL
Individual 1h35'54"
61.
Ole HØJLUND PEDERSEN
Individual 1h36'52"
62.
Jernej KALAN
Individual 1h40'42"
63.
Jean Marie GOREZ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h43'24"
64.
Dieter LEITNER
Individual 1h46'15"
65.
Jürgen WALTER
Individual 1h47'46"
66.
László MAHÓ
Individual 1h49'28"
67.
Luvsangiin ERKHEMJAMTS
Individual 2h00'15"
68.
Jan SERPENTI
Individual 2h01'22"
69.
Peter KROPF
Individual 2h04'18"
70.
Rabah BAYANI
Individual 2h07'20"
71.
Fred NIEMEIJER
Individual 2h13'00"
72.
André ROSSEL
Individual 2h16'06"
73.
Mohamed BOUFRIDI
Individual 2h18'31"
74.
Svend Arnold ROSENMEYER
Individual 2h21'07"
75.
Roy HEMPSALL
Individual 2h21'31"
76.
Fred VAN LACHTEROP
Individual 2h25'17"
77.
Mauno UUSIVIRTA
Individual 2h32'26"
78.
Madjid HAMZA
Individual 2h37'17"
79.
Roberto MENÉNDEZ LÓPEZ
Individual 3h00'50"
80.
Henri REGAMEY
Individual 3h09'58"
81.
Lahcen BEN LAHCEN
Individual 3h17'37"
82.
Matti HOVI
Individual 3h31'28"
83.
Raúl Marcelo VÁZQUEZ VÁZQUEZ
Individual 3h35'51"
84.
Pertti KARHU
Individual 4h52'09"