Season Calendar 1967

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
12/02 - 19/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Franco BITOSSI
26/02
Sassari - Cagliari
Robert LELANGUE
26/02
Mizza - Genova
Jan JANSSEN
March
04/03
Omloop Het Volk
Willy VEKEMANS
05/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Tom SIMPSON
08/03 - 12/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Franco BITOSSI
10/03
Ronde van Limburg
Edward SELS
15/03
Milano - Torino
Gianni MOTTA
16/03
Giro del Piemonte
Guido DE ROSSO
18/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
25/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Willy BOCKLANT
25/03
Coppa Placci
Luciano ARMANI
26/03
Dwars door België
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
26/03
Critérium National
Jacques ANQUETIL
27/03
Brabantse Pijl
Roger ROSIERS
28/03
Paris - Camembert
Georges CHAPPE
28/03
G.P. de Denain
José SAMYN
28/03 - 02/04
Setmana Catalana
stages
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
29/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Eddy MERCKX
April
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Dino ZANDEGU
04/04
Barcelona - Andorra
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
09/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
09/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Jan JANSSEN
13/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Willy PLANCKAERT
15/04
Amstel Gold Race
Arie DEN HARTOG
16/04
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM
25/04
Milano - Vignola
Rudi ALTIG
25/04
Nokere Koerse
Walter GODEFROOT
27/04 - 14/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Jan JANSSEN
28/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
30/04
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Robert HAGMANN
May
01/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Walter GODEFROOT
03/05 - 07/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Lucien AIMAR
04/05 - 07/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Vittorio ADORNI
07/05
Rund um Köln
Noël FORÉ
10/05 - 25/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Marcel MAES
14/05
Giro di Romagna
Bruno MEALLI
20/05 - 11/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Felice GIMONDI
28/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
June
10/06
Porto - Lisboa
Walter GODEFROOT
15/06 - 18/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Michel GRAIN
16/06 - 19/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Frans BRANDS
18/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Gianni MOTTA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Franco BALMAMION
29/06 - 23/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Roger PINGEON
July
13/07 - 23/07
Tour de l'Avenir
stages
Christian ROBINI
August
01/08
Giro del Ticino
Adriano PASSUELLO
01/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Paul IN 'T VEN
03/08 - 06/08
Tour du Morbihan
stages
Bernard GUYOT
06/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Dino ZANDEGU
13/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Gianni MOTTA
20/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Edward SELS
29/08
G.P. de Plouay
François HAMON
30/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Alfons DEBAL
September
02/09
World Championships Road Race (Amateurs)
Graham WEBB
03/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Eddy MERCKX
06/09 - 13/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
15/09 - 24/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Andrzej BŁAWDZIN
15/09 - 17/09
Paris - Luxembourg (SPP)
stages
Jan JANSSEN
17/09
Giro del Lazio
Felice GIMONDI
23/09
Giro del Veneto
Luciano GALBO
24/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Felice GIMONDI
October
01/10
Giro dell'Appennino
Michele DANCELLI
01/10
G.P. de Fourmies
Willy VANNESTE
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Michele DANCELLI
08/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Rik VAN LOOY
15/10
G.P. de Lugano
Felice GIMONDI
18/10
Coppa Agostoni
Franco BITOSSI
21/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Franco BITOSSI
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Jan JANSSEN