Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1966  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

9 May 1966 - 25 May 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernard GUYOT
Individual 57h49'33"
2.
Aleksandr DOKHLYAKOV
Individual 1'39"
3.
Axel PESCHEL
Individual 3'45"
4.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig 3'47"
5.
Pietro GUERRA
Salamini - Luxor TV 4'48"
6.
Aleksei PETROV
Individual 6'19"
7.
Jan KUDRA
Individual 6'24"
8.
Antal MEGYERDI
Individual 6'58"
9.
Jan SMOLÍK
Individual 7'38"
10.
Antonio ALBONETTI
Salamini - Luxor TV 9'05"
11.
Dieter VOGELSANG
Individual 9'13"
12.
Rajmund ZIELIŃSKI
Individual 9'20"
13.
Pavel DOLEŽEL
Individual 10'28"
14.
Jiří HÁVA
Individual 11'08"
15.
Jean WOUTERS
Goldor - Main d'Or 11'29"
16.
Angel KIRILOV
Individual
17.
Marian KEGEL
Individual
18.
Günter HOFFMANN
Individual 11'33"
19.
Ivan BOBEKOV
Individual 12'16"
20.
Vladimir ZARKOV
Individual 12'48"
21.
Lothar APPLER
Individual 13'12"
22.
André DESVAGES
Individual 13'47"
23.
Jaroslav KVAPIL
Individual 13'50"
24.
Radoš ČUBRIĆ
Individual 13'55"
25.
Czesław POLEWIAK
Individual 14'15"
26.
Ján WENCZEL
Individual 15'16"
27.
Thorleif ANDRESEN
Individual 16'22"
28.
Pieter NASSEN
Individual 17'05"
29.
Gainan SAIDKHUZHIN
Individual 17'45"
30.
Ion ARDELEANU
Individual 18'19"
31.
Ornulf ANDRESEN
Individual 18'29"
32.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig 19'18"
33.
Pavel KONEČNÝ
Individual 19'36"
34.
Lars LANDER
Individual 20'02"
35.
Billy BILSLAND
Individual 20'31"
36.
Jan MAGIERA
Individual 21'30"
37.
Per NØRUP-HANSEN
Individual 23'26"
38.
Eberhard BUTZKE
Individual 24'11"
39.
György BALASKÓ
Individual 24'45"
40.
Raymond RIOTTE
Ford France - Hutchinson 25'04"
41.
Maurice LAFOREST
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 26'21"
42.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 26'24"
43.
János JUSZKÓ
Individual 28'00"
44.
András TAKÁCS
Individual 31'13"
45.
Hristo BOTCHEV
Individual 31'22"
46.
Walter ZIEGLER
Individual 32'44"
47.
Albert HOUBEN
O'Kay 35'10"
48.
Dimitar KOTEV
Individual 38'00"
49.
Mogens Friis THORSLUND
Individual 39'24"
50.
László MAHÓ
Individual 41'02"
51.
René GRENIER
Individual 44'51"
52.
Gerhard NIELSEN
Individual 47'16"
53.
Nicolae CIUMETI
Individual 48'39"
54.
Anatoly OLIZARENKO
Individual 48'54"
55.
Mohamed EL GOURCH
Individual 56'39"
56.
Tone UKMAR
Individual 1h06'17"
57.
Attilio BENFATTO
Salamini - Luxor TV 1h06'45"
58.
Constantin CIOCAN
Individual 1h06'50"
59.
Atanas PETKOV
Individual 1h10'25"
60.
Guennadi LEBEDIEV
Individual 1h11'02"
61.
Ray BARKER
Individual 1h25'28"
62.
Abderrahmane "FARAK" EL FAROUKI
Individual 1h33'17"
63.
Gheorghe SUCIU
Individual 1h37'58"
64.
Raimo HONKANEN
Individual 1h47'24"
65.
Nikola ŽIVKOVIĆ
Individual 2h00'06"
66.
Eero KARHU
Individual 2h31'53"
67.
Tahar ZAAF
Individual 2h32'44"
68.
Willy SKIBBY
Individual 2h40'29"
69.
Renato LONARDI
Individual 2h55'45"
70.
Carlo GALLAZZI
Individual 3h45'44"
71.
Hans SKALSTAD
Individual 3h46'54"
72.
Ahmed DJELLIL
Individual 4h00'58"
73.
John FRIBERG
Individual 4h15'29"
74.
Ole WACKSTRÖM
Individual 4h28'34"
75.
Rolf Sogn OLSEN
Individual 4h29'12"
76.
Abdallah KADDOUR
Individual 4h31'52"
77.
Jorma YLITALO
Individual 4h49'56"
78.
Kaddour MAHIEDDINE
Individual 5h09'07"
79.
Helge INGEMANN-PETERSEN
Individual 5h12'21"
80.
Lahcen BEN LAHCEN
Individual 5h33'19"
81.
Madjid HAMZA
Individual 6h13'48"
82.
Bill TOWNSEND
Individual 6h19'24"
83.
Heikki LUMME
Individual 6h47'29"
84.
Omar AMINI
Individual 7h36'34"
85.
Kenneth KIPPING
Individual 7h43'01"
86.
Abdelkebir TAMOUH
Individual 8h36'42"
87.
Abdellah MENOU
Individual 8h50'23"
88.
Belkacem CHIBANE
Individual 9h17'40"