Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1965  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

8 May 1965 - 23 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Guennadi LEBEDIEV
Individual 56h41'26"
2.
Pavel DOLEŽEL
Individual 2'08"
3.
Jan KUDRA
Individual 2'19"
4.
Gainan SAIDKHUZHIN
Individual 2'22"
5.
Constantin DUMITRESCU
Individual 2'59"
6.
Axel PESCHEL
Individual 3'37"
7.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 3'50"
8.
Ole RITTER
Individual 4'26"
9.
Rajmund ZIELIŃSKI
Individual 4'33"
10.
Klaus AMPLER
Individual 4'36"
11.
Eberhard BUTZKE
Individual 5'35"
12.
Jan MAGIERA
Individual 6'10"
13.
Rudolf SCHEJBAL
Individual 7'04"
14.
Daniel LABROUILLE
Individual 7'35"
15.
Aleksandr DOKHLYAKOV
Individual 7'59"
16.
Marian KEGEL
Individual 9'34"
17.
Günter HOFFMANN
Individual 10'35"
18.
Stanisław GAZDA
Individual 12'14"
19.
Ludovic ZANONI
Individual 13'25"
20.
Per NØRUP-HANSEN
Individual 14'29"
21.
Dieter MICKEIN
Individual 14'36"
22.
Gérard SWERTVAEGER
Individual 15'15"
23.
Yves GOUGAULT
Terrot - Leroux 16'15"
24.
Tarek Abou ABDOUL ZAHAB
Individual 17'52"
25.
Józef GAWLICZEK
Individual 19'26"
26.
Walter ZIEGLER
Individual 20'13"
27.
Marc MICHIELS
Individual 20'17"
28.
Roger SPRIET
Individual 21'08"
29.
Jiří HÁVA
Individual 22'12"
30.
Ferenc HORVÁTH
Individual 24'38"
31.
László MAHÓ
Individual 26'22"
32.
Louis NICOLAS
Grammont - Motoconfort 27'01"
33.
Maurice BENET
Grammont - Motoconfort 28'55"
34.
Desiré VAN DE VOORDE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 29'25"
35.
Radoš ČUBRIĆ
Individual 30'23"
36.
Ion STOICA
Individual 31'26"
37.
Jaroslav KVAPIL
Individual 33'02"
38.
Nico LUTE
Individual 38'04"
39.
Béla JUHÁSZ
Individual 41'37"
40.
Angel KIRILOV
Individual 42'44"
41.
André DESVAGES
Individual 42'58"
42.
Ivan BOBEKOV
Individual 43'59"
43.
András TAKÁCS
Individual 44'49"
44.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 48'29"
45.
Yuri MELIKHOV
Individual 48'48"
46.
Kiril TCHANLIEV
Individual 55'48"
47.
Piet DEENEN
Individual 55'50"
48.
Stanislav SHEPEL
Individual 55'55"
49.
Jan SMOLÍK
Individual 56'16"
50.
Andre VAN MIDDELKOOP
Televizier 57'29"
51.
Dezsö POLANECZKY
Individual 1h06'29"
52.
Flemming GLEERUP-HANSEN
Individual 1h07'13"
53.
Stefan NEYCHEV
Individual 1h09'04"
54.
László PAVLIĆ
Individual 1h12'19"
55.
Henny SCHOUTEN
Individual 1h13'38"
56.
Gabriel MOICEANU
Individual 1h40'13"
57.
Jože ŠANTAVEC
Individual 1h44'29"
58.
Tahar ZAAF
Individual 1h59'26"
59.
Willy SKIBBY
Individual 2h06'42"
60.
Antero LUMME
Individual 2h28'30"
61.
Luvsangiin ERKHEMJAMTS
Individual 3h02'35"
62.
León Antonio HERR FLEITES
Individual 3h08'18"
63.
Pertti KARHU
Individual 3h08'33"
64.
Arne REIMANN
Individual 3h32'59"
65.
Ole WACKSTRÖM
Individual 3h46'24"
66.
Sergio "Pipián" MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ
Individual 4h41'02"
67.
Raimo SUIKKANEN
Individual 4h44'08"
68.
Marti AHLHOLM
Individual 4h45'06"
69.
Kaddour ZELLALI
Individual 6h14'12"
70.
Hassan MOKHTARI
Individual 6h32'28"
71.
Yanjingiin BAATAR
Individual 7h46'45"
72.
Namjitseden DORSH
Individual 8h35'39"
73.
Usmani BARREIRO
Individual 8h52'13"
74.
Gombo ZAGDA
Individual 12h31'07"
75.
Rodolfo "Pilo" NORIEGA
Individual 14h11'03"