Season Calendar 1965

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
07/02 - 14/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
José SEGÚ SORIANO
21/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Marino VIGNA
28/02
G.P. Alghero (Sassari - Cagliari)
Rik VAN LOOY
March
02/03
Nice - Mont Agel
Italo ZILIOLI
05/03
Omloop Het Volk
Noel DEPAUW
07/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Guido REYBROUCK
07/03
Genova - Nizza
Carmine PREZIOSI
07/03
Ronde van Limburg
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
10/03 - 14/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Jose Luis TALAMILLO
13/03
Milano - Torino
Vito TACCONE
14/03
Giro del Piemonte
Romeo VENTURELLI
17/03 - 04/04
Vuelta a Colombia
stages
Javier Amado SUÁREZ
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Arie DEN HARTOG
21/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Noel DEPAUW
27/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Rik VAN LOOY
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium National
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
31/03
Brabantse Pijl
Willy BOCKLANT
31/03 - 04/04
Circuit Provençal (SPP)
stages
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
April
04/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
04/04
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Jean STABLINSKI
11/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Rik VAN LOOY
15/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Jan BOONEN
17/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Jo DE ROO
19/04
Dwars door België
Alfons HERMANS
20/04
G.P. de Denain
Ludo JANSSENS
20/04
Paris - Camembert
Pierre EVERAERT
25/04
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Edward SELS
27/04
Nokere Koerse
Arthur DE CABOOTER
29/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Roberto POGGIALI
29/04 - 16/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
May
01/05
Giro di Romagna
Dino ZANDEGU
02/05
Rund um Köln
Horst OLDENBURG
02/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Franco BITOSSI
02/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Carmine PREZIOSI
05/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Gust DESMET
06/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Vittorio ADORNI
08/05 - 23/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Guennadi LEBEDIEV
08/05
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Fernand DEFERM
15/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Vittorio ADORNI
22/05 - 29/05
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
30/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Jacques ANQUETIL
June
08/06 - 11/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
André FOUCHER
10/06 - 16/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Franco BITOSSI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Luciano SAMBI
22/06 - 14/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Felice GIMONDI
27/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Jean STABLINSKI
July
18/07
Porto - Lisboa
Jose PACHECO
25/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Guido DE ROSSO
27/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Willy VANNITSEN
August
01/08 - 08/08
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Józef BEKER
07/08 - 09/08
Tour du Morbihan
stages
Guy IGNOLIN
08/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Michele DANCELLI
14/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Gianni MOTTA
19/08
Coppa Placci
Michele DANCELLI
22/08
Milano - Vignola
Guido DE ROSSO
27/08 - 30/08
Paris - Luxembourg (SPP)
stages
Jean STABLINSKI
31/08
G.P. de Plouay
François GOASDUFF
September
01/09
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Jos SPRUYT
05/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Tom SIMPSON
12/09 - 19/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
19/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Jacques ANQUETIL
25/09
Giro del Veneto
Michele DANCELLI
26/09
G.P. du Parisien (SPP)
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
30/09
Giro del Lazio
Franco BITOSSI
October
03/10
G.P. de Fourmies
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Michele DANCELLI
10/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Gerben KARSTENS
13/10
Coppa Agostoni
Tommaso DE PRÀ
16/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Tom SIMPSON
24/10
G.P. de Lugano
Jacques ANQUETIL
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Jacques ANQUETIL