SPP

Vuelta a España 1965  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

29 April 1965 - 16 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 92h36'03"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6'36"
3.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 8'55"
4.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 12'48"
5.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 15'54"
6.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 20'03"
7.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex 20'13"
8.
Jean-Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane 22'04"
9.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 23'04"
10.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 23'13"
11.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane 23'31"
12.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane 26'55"
13.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 28'28"
14.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys 29'01"
15.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 31'38"
16.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 32'44"
17.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol 33'03"
18.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 36'13"
19.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia 36'44"
20.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane 37'58"
21.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 39'50"
22.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 40'15"
23.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Olsa 45'45"
24.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Ferrys 45'55"
25.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia 48'04"
26.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys 1h06'43"
27.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich 1h06'54"
28.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h07'42"
29.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys 1h09'38"
30.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich 1h11'20"
31.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 1h11'59"
32.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 1h13'25"
33.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 1h14'00"
34.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
35.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1h15'43"
36.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h17'20"
37.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h20'54"
38.
Antonio TOUS
Ferrys 1h25'16"
39.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys 1h28'28"
40.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Ferrys 1h28'34"
41.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Olsa 1h29'01"
42.
Jesús ISASI
Olsa 1h31'40"
43.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich 1h38'22"
44.
Andrés INCERA
Olsa 1h39'28"
45.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane 1h39'53"
46.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia 1h44'28"
47.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h47'49"
48.
Antonio SABAN TORREGO
Tedi - A.C. Montjuich 2h03'26"
49.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Olsa 2h03'31"
50.
Julio SANZ
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 2h11'14"
51.
Jean Louis QUESNE
Ford France - Gitane 2h27'40"