Season Calendar 1964

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
02/02 - 09/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Rudi ALTIG
23/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Guido NERI
29/02
Omloop Het Volk
Frans MELCKENBEECK
March
01/03
Nizza - Genova
André DARRIGADE
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Arthur DE CABOOTER
01/03
Ronde van Limburg
Jos DE WIT
04/03 - 08/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
08/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Edgard SORGELOOS
09/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Jan JANSSEN
14/03
Milano - Torino
Valentín URIONA
14/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Rik VAN LOOY
15/03
Giro del Piemonte
Willy BOCKLANT
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Tom SIMPSON
21/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Jacques ANQUETIL
29/03 - 30/03
Dwars door België
stages
Piet VAN EST
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium National
stages
Raymond POULIDOR
31/03
G.P. de Denain
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
31/03
Paris - Camembert
Arie DEN HARTOG
April
01/04
Brabantse Pijl
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
05/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Rudi ALTIG
08/04 - 12/04
Circuit Provençal
stages
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
09/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Andre NOYELLE
12/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Eusebio VÉLEZ
12/04
Milano - Vignola
Guido DE ROSSO
19/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Peter POST
20/04
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
21/04
Nokere Koerse
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
30/04
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Norbert KERCKHOVE
30/04 - 16/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Raymond POULIDOR
May
01/05
Tre Valli Varesine
Marino VIGNA
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Clement ROMAN
02/05
Rund um Köln
Horst OLDENBURG
03/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Guido REYBROUCK
03/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Willy BOCKLANT
04/05
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Gilbert DESMET I
06/05 - 10/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Gilbert DESMET I
07/05 - 10/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Rolf MAURER
09/05 - 24/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Jan SMOLÍK
16/05 - 07/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
20/05 - 24/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
André FOUCHER
29/05 - 06/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Valentín URIONA
31/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Michel NEDELEC
June
11/06 - 17/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Rolf MAURER
14/06
Porto - Lisboa
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Giorgio ZANCANARO
22/06 - 14/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
July
12/07
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Jan LAUWERS
26/07
Giro dell'Appennino
Franco CRIBIORI
28/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jos HOEVENAERS
August
02/08
Giro di Romagna
Adriano DURANTE
02/08 - 09/08
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Rajmund ZIELIŃSKI
08/08 - 09/08
Tour du Morbihan
stages
Seamus ELLIOTT
09/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Guido DE ROSSO
15/08
Giro del Lazio
Bruno MEALLI
29/08 - 30/08
Paris - Luxembourg (SPP)
stages
Rik VAN LOOY
September
01/09
G.P. de Plouay
Jean BOURLES
02/09
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
06/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Jan JANSSEN
13/09 - 20/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Joseph CARRARA
19/09
Giro del Veneto
Italo ZILIOLI
20/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Walter BOUCQUET
27/09
G.P. du Parisien (SPP)
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
27/09
Coppa Placci
Guido DE ROSSO
October
04/10
G.P. de Fourmies
Frans MELCKENBEECK
11/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Guido REYBROUCK
14/10
Coppa Agostoni
Italo ZILIOLI
17/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Gianni MOTTA
22/10
Olympic Games Tokyo - Road Race (SPP)
Mario ZANIN
25/10
G.P. de Lugano
Ferdinand BRACKE
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Raymond POULIDOR