Season Calendar 1963

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
10/02 - 17/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Antonio BARRUTIA
10/02
Nice - Mont Agel
René BINGGELI
March
02/03
Omloop Het Volk
René VAN MEENEN
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Noël FORÉ
03/03
Genova - Nizza
Rudi ALTIG
03/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Battista BABINI
03/03
Ronde van Limburg
Jos WOUTERS
10/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
10/03
Coppa Placci
Ercole BALDINI
13/03 - 24/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
16/03
Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke
Noël FORÉ
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Joseph GROUSSARD
24/03
Gent - Wevelgem
Benoni BEHEYT
24/03
Critérium National
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
31/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Noël FORÉ
April
03/04
Brabantse Pijl
Jos WOUTERS
06/04 - 07/04
Dwars door België
stages
Clement ROMAN
07/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Emile DAEMS
07/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Eusebio VÉLEZ
16/04
G.P. de Denain
Gust DESMET
16/04
Paris - Camembert
Jacques SIMON
20/04 - 26/04
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
25/04
Giro di Romagna
Bruno MEALLI
28/04
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Jean STABLINSKI
May
01/05 - 15/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
05/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Franco BALMAMION
05/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Frans MELCKENBEECK
06/05
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Raymond POULIDOR
08/05
Nokere Koerse
Frans DE MULDER
08/05 - 12/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Joseph PLANCKAERT
08/05
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Marcel VAN DEN BOGAERT
09/05 - 25/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Klaus AMPLER
09/05 - 12/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Willy BOCKLANT
12/05
G.P. Stan Ockers (SPP)
Willy BOCKLANT
19/05 - 23/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
19/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Hans JUNKERMANN
19/05 - 09/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Franco BALMAMION
26/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Tom SIMPSON
June
03/06 - 09/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
13/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Vito TACCONE
23/06
Giro del Trentino
Guido DE ROSSO
23/06 - 14/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Jacques ANQUETIL
July
20/07
G.P. de Fourmies
Benoni BEHEYT
21/07
Porto - Lisboa
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
21/07
Giro del Piemonte
Adriano DURANTE
28/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Pierino BAFFI
30/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Piet OELLIBRANDT
August
03/08 - 04/08
Paris - Luxembourg
stages
Rudi ALTIG
04/08
Milano - Vignola
Adriano DURANTE
10/08 - 11/08
Tour du Morbihan
stages
Jean DUPONT
11/08
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Benoni BEHEYT
11/08
Clásica de los Puertos
José Antonio MOMEÑE
18/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Italo ZILIOLI
24/08 - 31/08
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Stanisław GAZDA
26/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Henri DE WOLF
27/08
G.P. de Plouay
Fernand PICOT
September
01/09
Giro dell'Appennino
Italo ZILIOLI
08/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Joseph NOVALES
08/09
Giro del Lazio
Adriano DURANTE
15/09
Giro del Veneto
Italo ZILIOLI
15/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Raymond POULIDOR
29/09
G.P. du Parisien (SPP)
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Italo ZILIOLI
06/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Jo DE ROO
12/10
Milano - Torino
Franco CRIBIORI
14/10
G.P. de Lugano
Raymond POULIDOR
16/10
Coppa Agostoni
Jaime ALOMAR
19/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Jo DE ROO
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Jacques ANQUETIL