Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1963  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

9 May 1963 - 25 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Klaus AMPLER
Individual 61h53'51"
2.
August VERHAEGEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'51"
3.
Camille VYNCKE
Individual 8'35"
4.
Constantin DUMITRESCU
Individual 10'05"
5.
Anatoly CHEREPOVICH
Individual 12'05"
6.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Marcel Kint - Reno 12'53"
7.
Jan KUDRA
Individual 13'05"
8.
Viktor KAPITONOV
Individual 13'23"
9.
Anatoly OLIZARENKO
Individual 15'46"
10.
Gustav-Adolf "Täve" SCHUR
Individual 16'41"
11.
Pavel DOLEŽEL
Individual 17'32"
12.
Lothar APPLER
Individual 17'52"
13.
Rajmund ZIELIŃSKI
Individual 17'55"
14.
John WOODBURN
Falcon 22'14"
15.
Joseph HAESELDONCKX
Individual 23'50"
16.
Stojan GEORGIEV
Individual 26'10"
17.
Józef GAWLICZEK
Individual 26'32"
18.
Günter LUX
Individual 27'17"
19.
Manfred BRÜNING
Individual 29'10"
20.
Henning PETERSEN
Individual 31'44"
21.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 33'41"
22.
Carlo STORAI
Individual 39'05"
23.
Gheorghe RĂDULESCU
Individual 43'55"
24.
Giampiero MACCHI
Ignis 44'10"
25.
Anton RUTTE
Locomotief - Vredestein 45'40"
26.
Ion COSMA
Individual 48'12"
27.
Manfred WEIßLEDER
Individual 51'47"
28.
Ladislav HELLER
Individual 58'00"
29.
Ivan BOBEKOV
Individual 58'06"
30.
Mohamed EL GOURCH
Individual 59'30"
31.
Tarek Abou ABDOUL ZAHAB
Individual 1h02'06"
32.
Guido REYBROUCK
Individual 1h02'49"
33.
Guennadi LEBEDIEV
Individual 1h04'36"
34.
Walter ZIEGLER
Individual 1h07'06"
35.
Ants VÄRAVAS
Individual 1h07'45"
36.
Lajos ARÁNYI
Individual 1h07'54"
37.
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Individual 1h09'15"
38.
Jan SMOLÍK
Individual 1h11'08"
39.
Reindert DE JONGH
Amstel Bier 1h11'48"
40.
Zdeněk HASMAN
Individual 1h15'47"
41.
Matej LACZO
Individual 1h17'47"
42.
Hugh MCGUIRE
Individual 1h21'57"
43.
Abderrahmane "FARAK" EL FAROUKI
Individual 1h27'54"
44.
Antal MEGYERDI
Individual 1h27'58"
45.
Ion STOICA
Individual 1h30'24"
46.
Dimitar KOTEV
Individual 1h30'27"
47.
Ion ARDELEANU
Individual 1h32'03"
48.
Severino ANDREOLI
Individual 1h38'10"
49.
Béla JUHÁSZ
Individual 1h42'26"
50.
Neven "Nevio" VALČIĆ
Individual 1h42'48"
51.
Danilo GRASSI
Legnano 1h56'37"
52.
Josef VOLF
Individual 1h58'25"
53.
Antonio TAGLIANI
Individual 2h03'02"
54.
Jørgen GREEN
Individual 2h04'43"
55.
Gordon MCNAUGHT
Individual 2h25'13"
56.
Raimo HONKANEN
Individual 2h25'23"
57.
Unto HAUTALAHTI
Individual 2h30'39"
58.
Ivan LEVAČIĆ
Individual 2h36'19"
59.
Helge INGEMANN-PETERSEN
Individual 2h46'42"
60.
Elie LEFRANC
Individual 2h47'26"
61.
Pierre CARTON
Individual 2h48'18"
62.
Lalju ZOCHEV
Individual 3h07'41"
63.
Nikola TRAJKOV
Individual 3h31'38"
64.
Jorma YLITALO
Individual 3h43'06"
65.
Cvitko BILIĆ
Individual 3h52'02"
66.
Egon Peter NIELSEN
Individual 3h54'00"
67.
Ged COLES
Individual 4h00'42"
68.
Kyösti MYYRYLÄINEN
Individual 4h32'41"
69.
Esko HAUTAMÄKI
Individual 5h03'56"
70.
Bill MAGGS
Individual 5h24'32"
71.
Mohamed Ben Larbi KOREYEM
Individual 5h35'10"
72.
Timo NIEMI
Individual 5h44'28"
73.
Kevin GASON
Individual 6h17'53"
74.
John HARVEY
Falcon 6h37'41"
75.
Mike SHEA
Individual 6h40'08"
76.
Dick GOODMAN
Individual 7h23'47"
77.
Per Willy "Bettong" GUTTORMSEN
Individual 7h42'28"
78.
Ron BEECH
Individual 7h49'20"
79.
Jack SOMMER
Individual 8h23'46"
80.
Kenneth DANIELS
Individual 9h04'49"
81.
Thomas MURPHY
Individual 9h18'22"
82.
Peter LAFFERTY
Individual 10h03'16"
83.
Norman "Norrie" DRUMMOND
Individual 10h31'13"
84.
Tom TOLLEY
Individual 10h43'02"
85.
Bjarne OLSEN
Individual 11h10'11"
86.
Jan Erik OLSEN
Individual 11h19'37"
87.
Kjell MIKKELSEN
Individual 13h40'25"
88.
Per ÖRN
Individual 14h23'31"