Tour de l'Avenir 1964  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

1 July 1964 - 14 July 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Felice GIMONDI
Individual 53h30'51"
2.
Lucien AIMAR
Individual 42"
3.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 2'17"
4.
Jos SPRUYT
Individual 3'55"
5.
Antonio TOUS
Licor 43 5'59"
6.
Józef GAWLICZEK
Individual 8'32"
7.
Désiré LETORT
Individual 10'24"
8.
Raymond DELISLE
Individual 12'39"
9.
Juan José SAGARDUY
Kas - Kaskol 12'48"
10.
Gerben KARSTENS
Individual 14'47"
11.
Józef BEKER
Individual 15'02"
12.
Ryszard ZAPAŁA
Individual 15'05"
13.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Licor 43 15'40"
14.
Renato MARTINAZZO
Individual 17'43"
15.
Jan KUDRA
Individual 19'12"
16.
Jiří HÁVA
Individual 19'27"
17.
Christian RAYMOND
Individual 22'33"
18.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 23'35"
19.
Florjan VALENČIČ
Individual 26'13"
20.
Adriano MASSI
Individual 29'44"
21.
Bob ADDY
Individual 30'06"
22.
Antonio ALBONETTI
Individual 30'37"
23.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 31'10"
24.
José Manuel QUESADA
Massias 31'42"
25.
Matej LACZO
Individual 32'37"
26.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Ferrys 35'30"
27.
Andrzej BŁAWDZIN
Individual 37'43"
28.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 37'51"
29.
Jaroslav KVAPIL
Individual 38'03"
30.
Luis MAYORAL
Picadero - Dam 44'31"
31.
Luciano SAMBI
Individual 44'34"
32.
Paul VAN DE VIJVER
Individual 44'45"
33.
Paul LEMETEYER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 45'31"
34.
Francisco VALADA
Benfica 49'52"
35.
Jan PIETERSE
Individual 50'07"
36.
Šime BAJLO
Individual 50'09"
37.
Joaquim LEÃO DA SILVA
F.C. Porto 54'49"
38.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 57'02"
39.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Individual 57'13"
40.
Roger SWERTS
Individual 57'19"
41.
Johny SCHLECK
Individual 58'55"
42.
Henk PETERS
Caballero 59'28"
43.
Pavel DOLEŽEL
Individual 1h02'10"
44.
Władysław KOZŁOWSKI
Individual 1h03'30"
45.
Adolf HEEB
Individual 1h03'48"
46.
Franciszek SURMIŃSKI
Individual 1h03'57"
47.
Pietro CAMPAGNARI
Individual 1h06'32"
48.
Alberto DE CARVALHO
Academico 1h06'35"
49.
Tone UKMAR
Individual 1h07'20"
50.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Individual 1h09'22"
51.
Cvitko BILIĆ
Individual 1h09'28"
52.
Bart ZOET
Individual 1h09'45"
53.
Albert LACROIX
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h11'59"
54.
Frans MEERT
Flandria - Roméo 1h14'35"
55.
René BIRDEN
Individual 1h18'20"
56.
Rudolf SCHEJBAL
Individual 1h21'36"
57.
Laurie BYERS
Individual 1h22'58"
58.
Antonio ACURSIO
Benfica 1h25'34"
59.
Willy SPÜHLER
Individual 1h30'00"
60.
John ASLIN
Individual 1h31'50"
61.
Billy PERKINS
Individual 1h37'15"
62.
Hans LÜTHI
Individual 1h38'12"
63.
Desiré VAN DE VOORDE
Individual 1h42’42"
64.
Ian MOORE
Gancia - Urago 1h50'33"
65.
Jože ŠANTAVEC
Individual 1h51'33"
66.
László PAVLIĆ
Individual 1h54'43"
67.
Werner REY
Individual 1h58'18"
68.
Emanuel LEŠETICKÝ
Individual 2h02'24"
69.
David GRAVES
Individual 2h03'18"
70.
Mike SHEA
Individual 2h33'37"