Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1981  |  General Classification    

34th edition

General Classification

8 May 1981 - 21 May 1981

Rider Team Time
1.
Shakhid ZAGRETDINOV
Individual 48h13'48"
2.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 4'43"
3.
Ivan MISHENKO
Individual 6'13"
4.
Olaf LUDWIG
Individual 11'48"
5.
Thomas BARTH
Individual 15'27"
6.
Jan JANKIEWICZ
Individual
7.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 15'41"
8.
Yuri KASHIRIN
Individual 16'03"
9.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 16'20"
10.
Michal KLASA
Individual 17'18"
11.
Andreas PETERMANN
Individual 20'45"
12.
Lutz LÖTZSCH
Individual 21'31"
13.
Oleg LOGVIN
Individual 22'36"
14.
Lechosław MICHALAK
Individual 24'04"
15.
Venelin KHUBENOV
Individual 26'01"
16.
Krzysztof SUJKA
Individual 26'15"
17.
Czesław LANG
Individual 26'17"
18.
Vladimír DOLEK
Individual 26'56"
19.
Constantin CARATAŞU
Individual 27'52"
20.
László HALÁSZ
Individual 28'45"
21.
Alexandre RUA
Individual 29'04"
22.
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Individual 29'07"
23.
Nasko STOYCHEV
Individual 29'57"
24.
Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA
Individual 31'20"
25.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Individual 32'28"
26.
Carlos CARDET LLORENTE
Individual 32'48"
27.
György SZUROMI
Individual 33'52"
28.
Mircea ROMAȘCANU
Individual 34'27"
29.
Miloš "Milan" HRAZDÍRA
Individual 36'14"
30.
Carlos Manuel FRANCISCO DOS SANTOS
Individual 42'25"
31.
Zoltán HALÁSZ
Individual 45'54"
32.
Laurent FIGNON
Individual 46'46"
33.
Marc GOMEZ
Individual 46'52"
34.
Vlastibor KONEČNÝ
Individual 49'58"
35.
Alain DITHURBIDE
Individual 51'12"
36.
Trajan SÂRBU
Individual 54'28"
37.
Luc DE DECKER
Individual 58'02"
38.
Antoon VAN DER STEEN
Individual 58'53"
39.
Cornel NICOLAE
Individual 59'07"
40.
Jörg KÖHLER
Individual 59'44"
41.
Adelino TEIXEIRA
Lousa 1h01'50"
42.
Bruno BULIĆ
Individual 1h02'07"
43.
Philippe SENEZ
Individual 1h03'15"
44.
Gábor JUHÁSZ
Individual 1h03'51"
45.
Jordan PENCHEV
Individual 1h06'37"
46.
Marko CUDERMAN
Individual 1h15'05"
47.
Nentcho DIMITROV STAJKOV
Individual 1h15'16"
48.
Gheorghe LĂUTARU
Individual 1h16'27"
49.
Ladislav FEREBAUER
Individual 1h19'38"
50.
Glenn MITCHELL
Individual 1h20'01"
51.
Károly JENEI
Individual 1h23'14"
52.
Luc MEERSMAN
Individual 1h23'50"
53.
Vinko POLONČIČ
Individual 1h24'01"
54.
Emil LOZEV
Individual 1h34'03"
55.
Geoff TAYLOR
Individual 1h35'42"
56.
Orestes MORA
Individual 1h37'21"
57.
Andrei ANTAL
Individual 1h37'32"
58.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Individual 1h37'46"
59.
Bojan ROPRET
Individual 1h41'18"
60.
Alf BLOMBACK
Individual 1h47'09"
61.
Ramón LEÓN VALDÉS
Individual 1h51'35"
62.
Wim JENNEN
Individual 1h51'48"
63.
Dries KLEIN
Individual 1h56'11"
64.
Eric STAES
Individual 1h57'56"
65.
Roberto BRESSAN
Individual 1h59'48"
66.
Aníbal TORRES PINOS
Individual 2h02'53"
67.
Daniel GORINA
Individual 2h05'45"
68.
Luis VARGUES
Individual 2h06'31"
69.
Giuseppe MORI
Individual 2h13'37"
70.
Bert VAN ENDE
Individual 2h17'42"
71.
Geert SCHIPPER
Individual 2h18'32"
72.
Hannu JUSSILA
Individual 2h19'28"
73.
Pál LISKA
Individual 2h20'02"
74.
Drago FRELIH
Individual 2h24'40"
75.
Dragan DOSTANIĆ
Individual 2h40'05"
76.
Sandro LERICI
Individual 2h52'03"
77.
René DE BRUCKER
Individual 2h56'38"