Season Calendar 1981

Date Race Winner
February
02/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Jan BOGAERT
03/02 - 08/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Jos SCHIPPER
04/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Jan RAAS
22/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Jacques BOSSIS
24/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Giuseppe SARONNI
28/02
Omloop Het Volk
Jan RAAS
March
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jos JACOBS
01/03
Ronde van Limburg
Ludwig WIJNANTS
04/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Pol VERSCHUERE
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Stephen ROCHE
14/03 - 19/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Francesco MOSER
21/03
Milano - Sanremo
Fons DE WOLF
22/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Roger LEGEAY
23/03 - 25/03
Tour d'Armor all stages
Bernard VALLET
28/03 - 29/03
Critérium International all stages
Bernard HINAULT
28/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Jan RAAS
29/03
Dwars door België
Frank HOSTE
29/03
Brabantse Pijl
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Jan BOGAERT
31/03 - 03/04
Tour du Tarn all stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
31/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Tommy PRIM
April
02/04
Amstel Gold Race
Bernard HINAULT
05/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Hennie KUIPER
06/04 - 10/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Silvano CONTINI
08/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Jan RAAS
12/04
Paris - Roubaix
Bernard HINAULT
12/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
13/04
Nokere Koerse
Gerrie KNETEMANN
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Daniel WILLEMS
19/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Josef FUCHS
21/04 - 10/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
21/04
G.P. de Denain
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
21/04
Paris - Camembert
Guy GALLOPIN
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Jos JACOBS
03/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Beat BREU
05/05 - 10/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Tommy PRIM
05/05 - 07/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Roberto VISENTINI
13/05 - 07/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
17/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
25/05 - 01/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Bernard HINAULT
June
10/06 - 14/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
10/06 - 19/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Beat BREU
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
23/06
Milano - Vignola
Gregor BRAUN
25/06 - 20/07
Tour de France all stages
Bernard HINAULT
July
23/07
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Pierino GAVAZZI
26/07
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
28/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Ad WIJNANDS
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Daniel GISIGER
08/08
Coppa Placci
Alfio VANDI
11/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Marino LEJARRETA
22/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Gregor BRAUN
24/08
G.P. de Plouay
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
30/08
World Championships Road Race
Freddy MAERTENS
September
03/09 - 10/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Faustino RUPÉREZ
05/09
Giro del Veneto
Giovanni MANTOVANI
12/09
Milano - Torino
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
13/09
Giro del Piemonte
Marino AMADORI
19/09
Giro del Lazio
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
23/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Pierino GAVAZZI
11/10
Paris - Tours
Jan RAAS
15/10
Giro di Romagna
Giuseppe SARONNI
17/10
Giro di Lombardia
Hennie KUIPER
Super Prestige "Pernod"
Bernard HINAULT


View season: