SPP

Vuelta a España 1981  |  General Classification    

36th edition

General Classification

21 April 1981 - 10 May 1981

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Inoxpran 98h04'49"
2.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Helios - Novostil 02'09"
3.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 02'29"
4.
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Inoxpran 03'33"
5.
Antonio COLL
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 04'26"
6.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Helios - Novostil 04'30"
7.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 06'05"
8.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Novostil 07'09"
9.
Régis CLÈRE
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 07'23"
10.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Helios - Novostil 10'54"
11.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Helios - Novostil 12'48"
12.
Luciano LORO
Inoxpran 13'49"
13.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Helios - Novostil 16'17"
14.
Alfonso DAL PIAN
Inoxpran 17'17"
15.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen 19'55"
16.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 22'32"
17.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 26'16"
18.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 27'36"
19.
Francisco Javier CEDENA MARTÍNEZ
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 29'46"
20.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Zor - Helios - Novostil 30'24"
21.
Frédéric VICHOT
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 31'54"
22.
Álvaro PINO
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 33'24"
23.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Helios - Novostil 36'30"
24.
Amilcare SGALBAZZI
Inoxpran 39'49"
25.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Galli 44'44"
26.
Celestino PRIETO
Kelme 47'17"
27.
Alfredo CHINETTI
Inoxpran 50'28"
28.
Jac VAN MEER
HB Alarm Systemen 50'36"
29.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Helios - Novostil 56'13"
30.
Kim ANDERSEN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1h00'19"
31.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 1h01'56"
32.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Kelme 1h07'35"
33.
Patrice THÉVENARD
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1h09'50"
34.
Didier LEBAUD
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1h11'44"
35.
Miguel GUTIERREZ MAYOR
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 1h16'26"
36.
Per BAUSAGER
Inoxpran 1h21'03"
37.
Jos SCHIPPER
HB Alarm Systemen 1h25'54"
38.
René BITTINGER
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1h28'42"
39.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Teka - Campagnolo 1h29'15"
40.
Marc REVOUL
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1h29'34"
41.
Felix PEREZ MORENO
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 1h31'33"
42.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 1h33'21"
43.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Colchon CR - Campagnolo 1h34'03"
44.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds - Galli 1h35'41"
45.
Giancarlo PERINI
Inoxpran 1h40'56"
46.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme 1h42'54"
47.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
HB Alarm Systemen 1h50'11"
48.
Hugues GRONDIN
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 1h56'07"
49.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 1h59'22"
50.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 2h03'48"
51.
Gines GARCÍA PALLARÉS
Kelme 2h05'19"
52.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 2h16'00"
53.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 2h17'58"
54.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Reynolds - Galli 2h32'48"
55.
José TEIXEIRA RODRÍGUEZ
Hueso Chocolates - Peña Hermanos Manzaneque 3h01'10"