SPP

Vuelta a España 1982  |  General Classification    

37th edition

General Classification

20 April 1982 - 9 May 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 95h47'23"
2.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Marc 18"
3.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Wolber - Spidel 1'17"
4.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 2'14"
5.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 2'37"
6.
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
Wolber - Spidel 2'43"
7.
Stefan MUTTER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 4'18"
8.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Kelme 4'19"
9.
Marc DURANT
Wolber - Spidel 5'10"
10.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 5'53"
11.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Kelme 6'17"
12.
Celestino PRIETO
Kelme 6'36"
13.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli 8'05"
14.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 9'05"
15.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 10'02"
16.
Paul WELLENS
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 10'32"
17.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 13'55"
18.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 16'18"
19.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 17'03"
20.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Kelme 17'07"
21.
Jo MAAS
La Redoute - Motobécane 18'32"
22.
Dominique ARNAUD
Wolber - Spidel 21'01"
23.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Hueso Chocolates 31'00"
24.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 33'58"
25.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 37'39"
26.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme 37'57"
27.
Erwin LIENHARD
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 38'13"
28.
Johnny BROERS
B & S Wegenbouw - Elro Snacks 40'06"
29.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Galli 44'29"
30.
Francisco SALA
Hueso Chocolates 44'56"
31.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli 49'58"
32.
Roy SCHUITEN
Kelme 51'20"
33.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 54'42"
34.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 56'57"
35.
Marc GOMEZ
Wolber - Spidel 1h00'46"
36.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Wolber - Spidel 1h03'51"
37.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Teka 1h04'53"
38.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme 1h05'55"
39.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 1h06'57"
40.
Reimund DIETZEN
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 1h08'20"
41.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 1h10'14"
42.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 1h10'36"
43.
Philippe LELEU
Wolber - Spidel 1h12'39"
44.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Teka 1h22'15"
45.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Safir - Marc 1h28'19"
46.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli 1h31'04"
47.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Marc 1h32'56"
48.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 1h33'20"
49.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 1h34'06"
50.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Reynolds - Galli 1h34'18"
51.
Jean Pierre GUERNION
Wolber - Spidel 1h34'26"
52.
Walter PLANCKAERT
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 1h38'14"
53.
Francisco Javier CEDENA MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 1h39'37"
54.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Kelme 1h42'12"
55.
Jean-François RAULT
Wolber - Spidel 1h43'32"
56.
Hugues GRONDIN
Hueso Chocolates 1h44'05"
57.
Gines GARCÍA PALLARÉS
Hueso Chocolates 1h48'57"
58.
Willy SPRANGERS
Safir - Marc 1h49'29"
59.
Harald MAIER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 1h50'11"
60.
Gerhard SCHÖNBACHER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 1h50'54"
61.
Eddy VAN HOOF
Safir - Marc 1h52'17"
62.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
Wolber - Spidel 1h55'13"
63.
Benny SCHEPMANS
Van de Ven Olen - Moser 1h57'04"
64.
Alain DE SAEVER
Safir - Marc 1h58'07"
65.
Luc DESMET
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 2h01'05"
66.
Marc VANDENBRANDE
Van de Ven Olen - Moser 2h01'11"
67.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
Splendor - Wickes Bouwmarkt 2h04'07"
68.
Hans NEUMAYER
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 2h09'35"
69.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 2h09'36"
70.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Hueso Chocolates 2h09'55"
71.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Marc 2h09'59"
72.
Guido FREI
Puch - Eorotex - Campagnolo 2h13'13"
73.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 2h17'40"
74.
Johan LOUWET
Safir - Marc 2h24'49"
75.
Maurice VAN HEER
Van de Ven Olen - Moser 2h32'05"
76.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Hueso Chocolates 2h35'08"