Season Calendar 1982

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
01/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Bernard HINAULT
03/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Cees PRIEM
06/02 - 07/07
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Marc SERGEANT
23/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Theo DE ROOIJ
28/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Sean KELLY
March
03/03
Cagliari - Sassari
Fons DE WOLF
06/03
Omloop Het Volk
Fons DE WOLF
07/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Gregor BRAUN
07/03
Milano - Torino
Giuseppe SARONNI
07/03
Ronde van Limburg
Werner DEVOS
10/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Jos JACOBS
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
13/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (SPP)
stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
21/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Pierre BAZZO
22/03 - 25/03
Tour d'Armor
stages
Bernard HINAULT
22/03 - 26/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Jostein WILMANN
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International
stages
Laurent FIGNON
27/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Jan BOGAERT
28/03
Dwars door België
Jan RAAS
28/03
Brabantse Pijl
Claude CRIQUIELION
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Gerrie KNETEMANN
30/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Giuseppe SARONNI
April
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Rene MARTENS
05/04
Nokere Koerse
William TACKAERT
06/04 - 09/04
Tour Midi-Pyrénées
stages
Francesco MOSER
07/04
Gent - Wevelgem (SPP)
Frank HOSTE
11/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Silvano CONTINI
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
12/04 - 16/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
José Luis LAGUÍA
13/04
G.P. de Denain
Eddy VAN HAERENS
13/04
Paris - Camembert
Christian JOURDAN
14/04
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Marc GOMEZ
15/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Mario BECCIA
18/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Jan RAAS
20/04 - 09/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Marino LEJARRETA
22/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Ronny VAN HOLEN
24/04
Amstel Gold Race (SPP)
Jan RAAS
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (SPP)
Ludo PEETERS
02/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich (SPP)
Adrie VAN DER POEL
04/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie (SPP)
stages
Jostein WILMANN
04/05 - 06/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
04/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Frank HOSTE
09/05 - 23/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Olaf LUDWIG
13/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Bernard HINAULT
23/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Marcel TINAZZI
31/05 - 07/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Michel LAURENT
June
08/06 - 19/06
Coors Classic
stages
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
09/06 - 13/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Bernard HINAULT
16/06 - 20/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
16/06 - 25/06
Tour de Suisse (SPP)
stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Francesco MOSER
20/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
27/06
Tre Valli Varesine
Pierino GAVAZZI
July
02/07 - 25/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Bernard HINAULT
24/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Moreno ARGENTIN
27/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Ludo SCHURGERS
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Jacques HANEGRAAF
12/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Marino LEJARRETA
13/08
Coppa Placci
Alfredo CHINETTI
15/08 - 22/08
Deutschlandtour
stages
Theo DE ROOIJ
18/08
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
21/08
Giro di Romagna
Moreno ARGENTIN
24/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Guido VAN CALSTER
29/08
Coppa Agostoni
Giuseppe SARONNI
30/08
Milano - Vignola
Giovanni MANTOVANI
30/08
G.P. de Plouay
Francis CASTAING
September
05/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Giuseppe SARONNI
08/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
11/09
Giro del Veneto
Pierino GAVAZZI
12/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Rudy MATTHIJS
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
19/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Rudy MATTHIJS
20/09 - 26/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
23/09
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Jacques HANEGRAAF
26/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Bernard HINAULT
October
03/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Pierino GAVAZZI
10/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
14/10
Giro del Piemonte
Faustino RUPÉREZ
16/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Giuseppe SARONNI
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Bernard HINAULT