Season Calendar 1982

Date Race Winner
February
01/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Bernard HINAULT
03/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Cees PRIEM
06/02 - 07/07
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Marc SERGEANT
23/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Theo DE ROOIJ
28/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Sean KELLY
March
03/03
Cagliari - Sassari
Fons DE WOLF
06/03
Omloop Het Volk
Fons DE WOLF
07/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Gregor BRAUN
07/03
Milano - Torino
Giuseppe SARONNI
07/03
Ronde van Limburg
Werner DEVOS
10/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Jos JACOBS
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Sean KELLY
13/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
21/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Pierre BAZZO
22/03 - 25/03
Tour d'Armor all stages
Bernard HINAULT
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International all stages
Laurent FIGNON
27/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Jan BOGAERT
28/03
Dwars door België
Jan RAAS
28/03
Brabantse Pijl
Claude CRIQUIELION
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Gerrie KNETEMANN
30/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Giuseppe SARONNI
April
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Rene MARTENS
05/04
Nokere Koerse
William TACKAERT
06/04 - 09/04
Tour Midi-Pyrénées all stages
Francesco MOSER
07/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Frank HOSTE
11/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Silvano CONTINI
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
12/04 - 16/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
José Luis LAGUÍA
13/04
G.P. de Denain
Eddy VAN HAERENS
13/04
Paris - Camembert
Christian JOURDAN
14/04
Milano - Sanremo
Marc GOMEZ
15/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Mario BECCIA
18/04
Paris - Roubaix
Jan RAAS
20/04 - 09/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Marino LEJARRETA
24/04
Amstel Gold Race
Jan RAAS
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Ludo PEETERS
02/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Adrie VAN DER POEL
04/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Jostein WILMANN
04/05 - 06/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
13/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Bernard HINAULT
23/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Marcel TINAZZI
31/05 - 07/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Michel LAURENT
June
16/06 - 25/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
16/06 - 20/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Francesco MOSER
20/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
27/06
Tre Valli Varesine
Pierino GAVAZZI
July
02/07 - 25/07
Tour de France all stages
Bernard HINAULT
27/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Ludo SCHURGERS
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Jacques HANEGRAAF
12/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Marino LEJARRETA
13/08
Coppa Placci
Alfredo CHINETTI
18/08
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
21/08
Giro di Romagna
Moreno ARGENTIN
30/08
Milano - Vignola
Giovanni MANTOVANI
30/08
G.P. de Plouay
Francis CASTAING
September
05/09
World Championships Road Race
Giuseppe SARONNI
08/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
11/09
Giro del Veneto
Pierino GAVAZZI
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
23/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Jacques HANEGRAAF
October
03/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Pierino GAVAZZI
10/10
Paris - Tours
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
14/10
Giro del Piemonte
Faustino RUPÉREZ
16/10
Giro di Lombardia
Giuseppe SARONNI
Super Prestige "Pernod"
Bernard HINAULT


View season: