Season Calendar 1983

Date Race Winner
February
07/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Jan RAAS
08/02 - 13/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Eduardo CHOZAS
09/02 - 12/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
22/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Claudio TORELLI
27/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Joop ZOETEMELK
March
03/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Giuseppe SARONNI
05/03
Milano - Torino
Francesco MOSER
05/03
Omloop Het Volk
Fons DE WOLF
06/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jan RAAS
09/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Jac VAN MEER
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Sean KELLY
11/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Roberto VISENTINI
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Giuseppe SARONNI
20/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
21/03 - 23/03
Tour d'Armor all stages
Jean-François CHAURIN
24/03
Dwars door België
Etienne DE WILDE
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Sean KELLY
26/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
William TACKAERT
27/03
Brabantse Pijl
Eddy PLANCKAERT
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Cees PRIEM
29/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Francesco MOSER
29/03 - 01/04
Tour Midi-Pyrénées all stages
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
April
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Jan RAAS
04/04 - 08/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Julián GOROSPE
05/04
G.P. de Denain
Paul SHERWEN
05/04
Paris - Camembert
Christian JOURDAN
06/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Leo VAN VLIET
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Hennie KUIPER
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
11/04
Nokere Koerse
Walter SCHOONJANS
14/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Bernard HINAULT
17/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Steven ROOKS
19/04 - 08/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Bernard HINAULT
21/04
Amstel Gold Race
Phil ANDERSON
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Ludo PEETERS
01/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Johan VAN DER VELDE
02/05 - 05/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Francesco MOSER
03/05 - 08/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Stephen ROCHE
13/05 - 05/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
28/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
30/05 - 06/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Greg LEMOND
June
12/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Marino LEJARRETA
14/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Sean KELLY
15/06 - 19/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Fons DE WOLF
23/06
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Fabrizio VERZA
July
01/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Laurent FIGNON
30/07
Coppa Placci
Marino AMADORI
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Siegfried HEKIMI
02/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jan BOGAERT
13/08
Milano - Vignola
Francesco MOSER
17/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Claude CRIQUIELION
18/08
Giro di Romagna
Fons DE WOLF
23/08
G.P. de Plouay
Pierre BAZZO
29/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Alessandro PAGANESSI
September
04/09
World Championships Road Race
Greg LEMOND
07/09 - 14/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Jose RECIO
10/09
Giro del Veneto
Jesper WORRE
17/09
Giro del Lazio
Silvano CONTINI
21/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Tommy PRIM
October
02/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Cesare CIPOLLINI
09/10
Paris - Tours
Ludo PEETERS
13/10
Giro del Piemonte
Guido BONTEMPI
15/10
Giro di Lombardia
Sean KELLY
Super Prestige "Pernod"
Greg LEMOND


View season: