Season Calendar 1983

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
07/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Jan RAAS
08/02 - 13/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Eduardo CHOZAS
09/02 - 12/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
22/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Claudio TORELLI
27/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Joop ZOETEMELK
March
03/03
Sassari - Cagliari
Giuseppe SARONNI
05/03
Omloop Het Volk (SPP)
Fons DE WOLF
05/03
Milano - Torino
Francesco MOSER
06/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jan RAAS
06/03
Ronde van Limburg
Rudy MATTHIJS
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
09/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Jac VAN MEER
11/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (SPP)
stages
Roberto VISENTINI
19/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Giuseppe SARONNI
20/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
21/03 - 23/03
Tour d'Armor
stages
Jean-François CHAURIN
21/03 - 25/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
24/03
Dwars door België
Etienne DE WILDE
26/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
William TACKAERT
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International
stages
Sean KELLY
27/03
Brabantse Pijl
Eddy PLANCKAERT
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Cees PRIEM
29/03 - 01/04
Tour Midi-Pyrénées
stages
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
29/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Francesco MOSER
April
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Jan RAAS
04/04 - 08/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Julián GOROSPE
05/04
G.P. de Denain
Paul SHERWEN
05/04
Paris - Camembert
Christian JOURDAN
06/04
Gent - Wevelgem (SPP)
Leo VAN VLIET
10/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Hennie KUIPER
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
11/04
Nokere Koerse
Walter SCHOONJANS
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Bernard HINAULT
14/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Bernard HINAULT
17/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Steven ROOKS
19/04 - 08/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Bernard HINAULT
21/04
Amstel Gold Race (SPP)
Phil ANDERSON
May
01/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Johan VAN DER VELDE
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (SPP)
Ludo PEETERS
02/05 - 05/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Francesco MOSER
03/05 - 08/05
Tour de Romandie (SPP)
stages
Stephen ROCHE
03/05 - 08/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Leo VAN VLIET
13/05 - 05/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Giuseppe SARONNI
14/05 - 18/05
Tour du Sud-Est
stages
Jean-Marie GREZET
28/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
30/05 - 06/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Greg LEMOND
June
12/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Marino LEJARRETA
14/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
15/06 - 19/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Fons DE WOLF
23/06
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Fabrizio VERZA
July
01/07 - 24/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Laurent FIGNON
06/07 - 17/07
Coors Classic
stages
Dale STETINA
24/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Marino AMADORI
30/07
Coppa Placci
Marino AMADORI
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Siegfried HEKIMI
02/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jan BOGAERT
03/08 - 06/08
Tour of Norway
stages
Francesco MOSER
13/08
Milano - Vignola
Francesco MOSER
17/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Claude CRIQUIELION
18/08
Giro di Romagna
Fons DE WOLF
23/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Walter DALGAL
23/08
G.P. de Plouay
Pierre BAZZO
27/08
Coppa Agostoni
Fons DE WOLF
29/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Alessandro PAGANESSI
September
04/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Greg LEMOND
07/09 - 14/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Jose RECIO
10/09
Giro del Veneto
Jesper WORRE
11/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
17/09
Giro del Lazio
Silvano CONTINI
18/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Adrie VAN DER POEL
21/09
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Tommy PRIM
25/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Daniel GISIGER
October
02/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Cesare CIPOLLINI
09/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Ludo PEETERS
13/10
Giro del Piemonte
Guido BONTEMPI
15/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Sean KELLY
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Greg LEMOND