SPP

Dauphiné Libéré 1983  |  General Classification    

35th edition

General Classification

30 May 1983 - 6 June 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 34h12'00"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2'53"
3.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 6'12"
4.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 7'48"
5.
Eric SALOMON
Renault - Elf 8'23"
6.
Phil ANDERSON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 10'14"
7.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 11'59"
8.
Laurent BIONDI
La Redoute - Motobécane 13'49"
9.
Gilles MAS
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 15'54"
10.
Alain VIGNERON
Renault - Elf 16'39"
11.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 17'53"
12.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 18'36"
13.
Jacques MICHAUD
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 20'49"
14.
Patrick PERRET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 23'06"
15.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 23'13"
16.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Euro Shop 23'20"
17.
Antonio COLL I PONTANILLA
Teka 24'44"
18.
Jean-Marie GREZET
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 24'55"
19.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 25'39"
20.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 25'56"
21.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf ??
22.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin
23.
Bernard VALLET
La Redoute - Motobécane
24.
Peter WINNEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
25.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
26.
Patrick CLERC
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
27.
Beat BREU
Cilo - Aufina
28.
Dominique GARDE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
29.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute - Motobécane
30.
Raymond MARTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
31.
Philippe MARTINEZ
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
32.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
33.
Éric CARITOUX
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
34.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina
35.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
36.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane
37.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
38.
Michel LAURENT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
39.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Splendor - Euro Shop
40.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina
41.
Theo DE ROOIJ
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
42.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
43.
Henryk CHARUCKI
44.
André CHAPPUIS
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
45.
Charly BÉRARD
Renault - Elf
46.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka
47.
Sean KELLY
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
48.
René FORESTIER
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin
49.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
50.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
51.
Philippe DALIBARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
52.
Hendrik DE VOS
Splendor - Euro Shop
53.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Elf
54.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
55.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin
56.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin
57.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane
58.
Dominique GAIGNE
Renault - Elf
59.
Patrick MOERLEN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
60.
Frédéric VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
61.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
62.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Teka
63.
Christian CORRE
La Redoute - Motobécane
64.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
65.
René BITTINGER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
66.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina
67.
Erich MÄCHLER
Cilo - Aufina
68.
William TACKAERT
Splendor - Euro Shop
69.
Michel CHARRÉARD
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin
70.
Rudy DHAENENS
Splendor - Euro Shop
71.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina
72.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina
73.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
La Redoute - Motobécane
74.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Cilo - Aufina
75.
Ronny CLAES
Splendor - Euro Shop
76.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Sem - Reydel - Mavic
77.
Régis CLÈRE
Coop - Mercier - Mavic
78.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
79.
Paulino MARTINEZ
Teka