SPP

Tour de l'Avenir 1983  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

6 September 1983 - 19 September 1983

Rider Team Time
1.
Olaf LUDWIG
Individual 45h55'36"
2.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 3'36"
3.
Maarten DUCROT
Individual 4'37"
4.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 7'30"
5.
Yvon MADIOT
Renault - Elf 9'41"
6.
Charly MOTTET
Renault - Elf 10'29"
7.
Bernd DROGAN
Individual 10'41"
8.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
Wolber - Spidel 11'25"
9.
Jonathan BOYER
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 12'15"
10.
Mario KUMMER
Individual 12'40"
11.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Eorotex - Magniflex 12'59"
12.
Libor MATĚJKA
Individual 13'04"
13.
Jose XAVIER
Individual 14'19"
14.
Denis ROUX
Individual 14'52"
15.
Heinz IMBODEN
Individual
16.
Uwe RAAB
Individual 14'58"
17.
Michel DERNIES
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 15'34"
18.
Christian LEVAVASSEUR
La Redoute - Motobécane 15'46"
19.
Patrick MOERLEN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 15'56"
20.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Colombia 16'01"
21.
Frédéric VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 16'03"
22.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 16'16"
23.
Antonio ALVES
Individual 16'51"
24.
Vladimír KOZÁREK
Individual 18'24"
25.
Daniel HEGGLI
Individual 19'44"
26.
Patrick STEPHAN
Sem - Reydel - Mavic 20'36"
27.
Gilles MAS
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 21'07"
28.
Miroslav SÝKORA
Individual 21'45"
29.
Alexi GREWAL
Individual 21'46"
30.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 22'13"
31.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Individual 22'16"
32.
Herman LOIAZA
Individual 22'54"
33.
Leo WELLENS
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 23'33"
34.
Jostein WILMANN
Eorotex - Magniflex 25'43"
35.
Vincent LAVENU
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 26'01"
36.
Paul WELLENS
Eorotex - Magniflex 26'23"
37.
Manuel CUNHA
Individual 26'37"
38.
Dominique DELORT
Individual 29'21"
39.
André MASSARD
Individual 30'01"
40.
John PATTERSON
Basso Cicli 30'48"
41.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Eorotex - Magniflex
42.
José MARQUES
Individual 30'49"
43.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Individual 30'50"
44.
Mike GUTMANN
Eorotex - Magniflex 31'52"
45.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Individual 32'39"
46.
Fridolin KELLER
Eorotex - Magniflex 32'53"
47.
Mathieu HERMANS
Individual 32'58"
48.
Alan PEIPER
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 33'51"
49.
Thomas BARTH
Individual 34'58"
50.
Giuliano BIATTA
Mareno - Wilier Triestina 36'33"
51.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Individual 38'20"
52.
Jaromír ZÖLD
Individual 39'35"
53.
Eric SALOMON
Renault - Elf 39'57"
54.
Alan MCCORMACK
George Killian's 40'05"
55.
Vincent BARTEAU
Renault - Elf 42'13"
56.
Jean Pierre GUERNION
Wolber - Spidel 42'20"
57.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 42'21"
58.
Benno WISS
Individual 43'08"
59.
Jean-François RAULT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 44'18"
60.
Philippe DALIBARD
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 44'57"
61.
Bert WEKEMA
Individual 47'05"
62.
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
Individual 49'11"
63.
Yvon BERTIN
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 49'40"
64.
Alain RENAUD
Individual 51'57"
65.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 51'22"
66.
Rinus ANSEMS
Individual 52'16"
67.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
Individual 55'03"
68.
Jan BRZEŹNY
Individual 55'45"
69.
Jean-Luc MOREUL
Individual 56'05"
70.
Matsuyoshi TAKAHASHI
Individual 56'59"
71.
Jörg MÜLLER
Individual 57'49"
72.
Philippe SAUDE
Renault - Elf 59'45"
73.
Kenny DE MARTELEIRE
La Redoute - Motobécane 59'53"
74.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Individual 59'59"
75.
Giuliano PAVANELLO
Mareno - Wilier Triestina 1h00'55"
76.
Luděk ŠTYKS
Individual 1h01'02"
77.
Carlos Alberto MARTA
Individual 1h01'03"
78.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h01'12"
79.
Viktor SCHRANER
Eorotex - Magniflex 1h04'22"
80.
Walter CLIVATI
Mareno - Wilier Triestina 1h04'43"
81.
Michel LARPE
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 1h05'42"
82.
Jac VAN MEER
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 1h07'24"
83.
Paulo José FERREIRA DOS SANTOS
Individual 1h08'48"
84.
Gianmarco SACCANI
Mareno - Wilier Triestina 1h11'25"
85.
Yves GODIMUS
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 1h11'47"
86.
John HERETY
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h11'53"
87.
Steve SPEAKS
Individual 1h13'00"
88.
Andrzej OLEKSIEWICZ
Individual 1h14'20"
89.
Petr TYLEČEK
Individual
90.
Paul KIMMAGE
Individual 1h14'54"
91.
Patrick ANDRÉ
Individual 1h16'06"
92.
Antonio PINTO
Individual 1h17'04"
93.
Henryk CHARUCKI
Individual 1h18'31"
94.
Rigoberto ZUÑIGA
Individual 1h19'49"
95.
Michel CHARRÉARD
Saint Etienne - U.C. Pélussin 1h22'19"
96.
David FONSECA
Individual 1h31'35"
97.
Grzegorz BANASZEK
Individual 1h33'30"
98.
Eric FETCH
Winning - Eddy Merckx - Campagnolo 1h38'35"
99.
Antonio ALFONSINI
Mareno - Wilier Triestina 1h38'43"
100.
Giocondo DALLA RIZZA
Mareno - Wilier Triestina 1h39'47"
101.
Carlos ALVARADO REYES
Individual 1h51'54"
102.
Yukiharu MORI
Individual 1h57'39"
103.
Daniel ROSSEL
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 2h01'39"
104.
Enrique CARVAJAL
Individual 2h04'11"
105.
Bert VAN ENDE
Fangio - Tönissteiner - OM Trucks - Mavic 2h16'28"