SPP

Tour de l'Avenir 1982  |  General Classification    

21st edition

General Classification

8 September 1982 - 20 September 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg LEMOND
Renault - Elf 33h58'37"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 10'18"
3.
Cristóbal PÉREZ LEAL
Individual 11'38"
4.
Luis HERRERA
Individual 12'03"
5.
Falk BODEN
Individual 13'08"
6.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Individual 13'16"
7.
Miroslav SÝKORA
Individual 14'05"
8.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Individual 16'42"
9.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Individual 18'41"
10.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 19'00"
11.
Jérôme SIMON
La Redoute - Motobécane 19'53"
12.
Éric CARITOUX
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 20'05"
13.
Thomas BARTH
Individual 21'02"
14.
Ad VAN PEER
Perrier
15.
Johan DE MUYNCK
La Redoute - Motobécane 22'49"
16.
Jo MAAS
La Redoute - Motobécane 24'12"
17.
Yuri KASHIRIN
Individual 25'58"
18.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 26'18"
19.
José Alfonso LÓPEZ LEMUS
Individual 26'19"
20.
Andrei VEDERNIKOV
Individual
21.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual 27'07"
22.
Andreas PETERMANN
Individual 30'10"
23.
Antonio ALVES
Individual 33'08"
24.
Jiří KOROUS
Individual 34'24"
25.
Bernd DROGAN
Individual 34'52"
26.
Christian SEZNEC
Wolber - Spidel 35'17"
27.
Uwe RAAB
Individual 35'44"
28.
Alexi GREWAL
Individual 35'59"
29.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Individual 38'11"
30.
Olaf LUDWIG
Individual 41'23"
31.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf 41'38"
32.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 44'00"
33.
Manuel CUNHA
Individual 45'17"
34.
Luis VARGUES
Individual 45'55"
35.
Stephan SCHÜTZ
Individual 46'20"
36.
Vladimír KOZÁREK
Individual 47'06"
37.
Pablo WILCHES
Individual 48'19"
38.
René FORESTIER
Individual 50'04"
39.
Philippe LELEU
Wolber - Spidel 50'42"
40.
Alfredo Jose GOUVEIA VELOSO
Individual 50'50"
41.
Leo WELLENS
Fangio - Assos - OM Trucks - Iveco 51'21"
42.
John VAN ASTEN
Individual 55'15"
43.
André MASSARD
Individual 57'15"
44.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 57'57"
45.
Rinus ANSEMS
Individual 58'00"
46.
Laurent BIONDI
Individual 59'39"
47.
Martial GAYANT
Renault - Elf 1h02'03"
48.
Pavel MOUCITSKY
Individual 1h04'51"
49.
Luis DOMINGOS
Individual 1h05'04"
50.
Anton NOVOSAD
Individual 1h07'48"
51.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Individual 1h08'11"
52.
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
La Redoute - Motobécane 1h09'44"
53.
Alain DE CARVALHO
Wolber - Spidel 1h11'27"
54.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Individual 1h11'42"
55.
Otto KLEPÁRNIK
Individual 1h19'16
56.
Claude MOREAU
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h20'38"
57.
Ron SNIJDERS
Individual 1h21'01"
58.
Pascal JULES
Renault - Elf 1h21'57"
59.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Individual 1h23'47"
60.
Éric DALL'ARMELLINA
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h26'04"
61.
Dominique NAESSENS
Fangio - Assos - OM Trucks - Iveco 1h27'30"
62.
Benedito FERREIRA
Individual 1h28'15"
63.
Éric BONNET
Wolber - Spidel 1h29'11"
64.
Régis SIMON
Individual 1h31'28"
65.
Eric SALOMON
Renault - Elf 1h31'37"
66.
Dominique GAIGNE
Individual 1h34'12"
67.
Milan JURČO
Individual 1h36'57"
68.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Individual 1h39'23"
69.
Frédéric VICHOT
Coop - Mercier - Mavic 1h43'28"
70.
Hanspeter ZAUGG
Individual 1h43'45"
71.
Patrick GAGNIER
Renault - Elf 1h52'20"
72.
Alain DITHURBIDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 1h56'55"
73.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Individual 1h59'19"
74.
Greg DEMGEN
7-Eleven 2h00'14"
75.
Daniel ANDRÉ
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 2h00'37"
76.
Leon NEVELS
Individual 2h09'37"
77.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 2h10'03"
78.
David MAYER OAKES
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 2h10'11"
79.
Jean Pierre GUERNION
Wolber - Spidel 2h18'13"
80.
Viktor SCHRANER
Individual 2h32'06"
81.
Peter HOONDERT
Individual 2h45'41"
82.
Henk VAN WEERS
Individual 2h56'14"
83.
Bert VAN ENDE
Fangio - Assos - OM Trucks - Iveco 2h57'24"
84.
Daniel ROSSEL
Fangio - Assos - OM Trucks - Iveco 3h16'24"
85.
Armand VAN MULKEN
Individual 3h16'32"