Tour de l'Avenir 1981  |  General Classification    

20th edition

General Classification

8 September 1981 - 21 September 1981

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 39h28'11"
2.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 7'41"
3.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Individual 9'00"
4.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 11'34"
5.
Bernard GAVILLET
Individual 11'54"
6.
Stephen ROCHE
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 12'28"
7.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Individual 14'08"
8.
Daniel MÜLLER
Frenzelit - MAB 14'54"
9.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Individual 15'22"
10.
Hubert SEIZ
Individual 15'46"
11.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 16'23"
12.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Elf 18'44"
13.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Selle San Marco - Sider - Gabrielli 19'31"
14.
Antonio ALVES
Individual 21'17"
15.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual 21'28"
16.
Frédéric VICHOT
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 25'40"
17.
Giuseppe LANZONI
Magniflex - Olmo 26'31"
18.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 26'36"
19.
Philippe LELEU
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 27'30"
20.
Jean-François CHAURIN
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 28'56"
21.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 30'43"
22.
Gilles MAS
Individual
23.
Andrei VEDERNIKOV
Individual 31'40"
24.
Antonio FERRETTI
Individual 34'31"
25.
Jérôme SIMON
Individual 34'33"
26.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 36'36"
27.
Svatopluk HENKE
Individual 39'29"
28.
Christian JOURDAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 39'59"
29.
Régis OVION
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 40'20"
30.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Elf 41'59"
31.
Ladislav NOVÁK
Individual 42'58"
32.
Belmiro SILVA
Porto 49'59"
33.
Graham JONES
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 52'17"
34.
Erich MÄCHLER
Individual 52'21"
35.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Elf 53'55"
36.
Dominique GARDE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 54'14'
37.
Jean-François RAULT
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 54'34"
38.
Juan ARROYO
Individual 55'42"
39.
Gérard KERBRAT
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 56'48"
40.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Individual 56'52"
41.
Fabien DE VOOGHT
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo 57'24"
42.
Abelardo Antonio RIOS OSORIO
Individual 1h03'39"
43.
Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 1h07'06"
44.
Ladislav FEREBAUER
Individual 1h08'00"
45.
Carlos Julio SIACHOQUE QUIÑONES
Individual 1h08'29"
46.
Gilbert GLAUS
Individual 1h09'49"
47.
Philippe MARTINEZ
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1h12'09"
48.
Bernard PINEAU
Individual 1h13'17"
49.
Patrick VERMEULEN
Eurobouw 1h20'21"
50.
Luciano RUI
Hoonved - Bottecchia - Herdal 1h21'11"
51.
Marcel SUMMERMATTER
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 1h25'09"
52.
Bernardo DE SOUSA
Individual 1h26'52"
53.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Eurobouw 1h29'48"
54.
Filip VANDEGHINSTE
Eurobouw 1h34'49"
55.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Renault - Elf 1h34'19"
56.
Miroslav SÝKORA
Individual 1h35'47"
57.
Jiří STRATÍLEK
Individual 1h38'03"
58.
Sergey KRIVOSHEEV
Individual 1h38'07"
59.
Jean-Michel CONDETTE
Individual 1h40'18"
60.
Ignacio MOSQUERA
Individual 1h45'01"
61.
Joaquim Manuel FONSECA ROCHE VALE
Individual 1h48'21"
62.
Claudio CORTI
Sammontana - Benotto 1h53'23"
63.
Dominique CELLE
Individual 1h57'20"
64.
Giuliano BIATTA
Inoxpran 2h01'53"
65.
Siegfried HEKIMI
Individual 2h07'16"
66.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Individual 2h10'43"
67.
Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA
Individual 2h12'09"
68.
Leo VAN THIELEN
Eurobouw 2h47'55"
69.
John EUSTICE
Sem - France-Loire - Campagnolo 2h51'54"