Tour de l'Avenir 1980  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

8 September 1980 - 21 September 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Individual 41h04'58"
2.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 3'10"
3.
Yuri KASHIRIN
Individual 4'28"
4.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 5'29"
5.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 8'54"
6.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Individual 9'15"
7.
Ramazan GALALETDINOV
Individual 10'31"
8.
Antonio COELHO
Individual 12'40"
9.
Frédéric VICHOT
Individual 13'27"
10.
Czesław LANG
Individual 14'27"
11.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Renault - Gitane 14'31"
12.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 18'09"
13.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Individual 20'41"
14.
Julián GOROSPE
Individual 24'01"
15.
Leo WELLENS
Individual 24'13"
16.
Aleksandr AVERIN
Individual 27'27"
17.
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
Individual 33'12"
18.
Jiří KOROUS
Individual 33'36"
19.
Antonio LONDOÑO
Individual 37'12"
20.
Luis VARGUES
Campinense 37'16"
21.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Individual 38'35"
22.
André CHAPPUIS
Individual 40'29"
23.
Mustapha NAJJARI
Individual 41'34"
24.
Fabio de Jesús ARIAS
Individual 42'14"
25.
Fernando FERNANDES SOUSA
Individual 42'19"
26.
Julio Alberto RUBIANO PACHON
Individual 44'28"
27.
Antonio FERRETTI
Individual 44'59"
28.
Bernard PINEAU
Individual 47'51"
29.
Luciano LORENZI
Individual 48'23"
30.
Philippe MARTINEZ
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1h0'20"
31.
Gerrit VAN GESTEL
Individual 1h02'42"
32.
Patrick SARNIGUET
Individual 1h03'53"
33.
Jiří BARTOLŠIC
Individual 1h06'35"
34.
Vicenzo SANTONI
Individual 1h07'32"
35.
Roman CIEŚLAK
Individual 1h08'
36.
Giuseppe MONTELLA
Individual 1h10'50"
37.
Luis TEIXEIRA
Individual 1h17'15"
38.
Marek HENCZKA
Individual 1h18'34"
39.
Bogdan WODOK
Individual 1h18'55"
40.
Rogelio ARANGO
Individual 1h23'49"
41.
Pascal POISSON
Renault - Gitane 1h28'56"
42.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Individual 1h29'36"
43.
Krzysztof SUJKA
Individual 1h33'18"
44.
Ladislav NOVÁK
Individual 1h34'02"
45.
Jiří STRATÍLEK
Individual 1h39'33"
46.
Pascal GUYOT
La Redoute - Motobécane 1h40'33"
47.
Jan NEVENS
Boston - IFI - Mavic 1h41'41"
48.
Filippo PIERSANTI
Individual 1h42'28"
49.
Claudio GOSETTO
Individual 1h43'08"
50.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Individual 1h43'24"
51.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Individual 1h44'03"
52.
Andreas BURGHOLD
Individual 1h46'52"
53.
Régis CLÈRE
Individual 1h49'50"
54.
Philippe SENEZ
Individual 1h58'01"
55.
Rui AZEVEDO
Individual 2h01'52"
56.
Tini VAN RIJSBERGEN
Individual 2h09'30"
57.
Francis CASTAING
Individual 2h14'49"
58.
Vladimír DOLEK
Individual 2h15'37"
59.
Wim JENNEN
Individual 2h27'02"
60.
Ennio SALVADOR
Individual 2h27'09"
61.
Berry ZOONTJENS
Individual 2h41' 54"
62.
Robert STADELMANN
Individual 2h44'18"
63.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Individual 2h53'22"
64.
Ladislav FEREBAUER
Individual 3h7'17"
65.
Sixten WACKSTRÖM
Individual 3h18'19"